Wauconda Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Matthews Middle School - Island Lake, IL

September 8, 2018

IHSA Officials: Gary Stott #50339,Shelley Gray #13890
66 degrees, cloudy - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheat Warrenville So     31    2    3    7    9   10   13   21  17:21.0  0:28.3
  2 Glenbrook South          95    4   12   24   26   29   43   49  18:02.0  1:22.6
 3* Wheaton North           117   14   17   19   25   42   60   61  18:16.4  1:25.4
 4* Libertyville            117    1   15   23   28   50   63   72  18:09.3  2:27.6
  5 Round Lake              165    5    8   38   41   73   85   99  18:35.6  3:02.3
  6 East Aurora             175   18   32   33   45   47   56   81  18:47.9  1:05.1
  7 Lake Forest             181   11   20   22   59   69   70   75  18:45.2  2:27.2
  8 Crystal Lake Central    188   16   34   35   48   55   68   78  18:53.1  1:27.8
  9 Wauconda                212   27   30   40   51   64   67   98  19:02.3  1:29.7
 10 Lane Tech               220   36   37   44   46   57   58   62  19:07.3  0:39.6
 11 Warren                  243    6   31   54   65   87   95   96  19:19.9  4:03.3
 12 West Chicago            354   39   66   79   80   90   94  101  20:22.8  2:33.2
 13 Grayslake Central       392   74   76   77   82   83   92  102  20:42.4  0:51.2
 14 Vernon Hills            401   52   84   86   88   91   97  100  20:54.9  2:12.4
 15 Grayslake North         409   53   71   89   93  103  104  105  21:08.0  3:46.5

* tie broken by best 6th runner

Incomplete Teams: Harvard, Maine East

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Liam Tucker, So            16:48.3    Libertyville         
    2     2  Carson Rewiski, So         17:07.2    Wheat Warrenville So 
    3     3  Michael Macabobby, Fr      17:07.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
    4     4  Brian Hiltebrand, Fr       17:13.8    Glenbrook South      
    5     5  Diego Giron, So            17:14.0    Round Lake           
    6     6  Luke Wiley, Fr             17:15.7    Warren               
    7     7  Alex Gazarek, So           17:24.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
    8     8  Cody Arenas, So            17:30.4    Round Lake           
    9     9  Rowan Fahey, So            17:30.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
   10    10  Gabe Ham, So               17:35.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
   11    11  Kaleb Whiteside, So        17:35.8    Lake Forest          
   12    12  Harrison Wollney, So       17:36.1    Glenbrook South      
   13    13  Matt Lifka, So             17:38.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
   14    14  Ryan Zydek, Fr             17:41.6    Wheaton North        
   15    15  Andrew Clark, So           17:48.7    Libertyville         
   16    16  Julian Ryerson, So         18:02.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   17    17  Samuel Walhout, So         18:02.5    Wheaton North        
   18    18  Jullian Acosta, Fr         18:06.6    East Aurora          
   19    19  Henry Frye, So             18:08.6    Wheaton North        
   20    20  Casey Hippel, So           18:09.2    Lake Forest          
   21    21  Zack Dudak, So             18:09.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   22        Charlie Sanders, So        18:10.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
   23    22  Nicholas Tegel, So         18:16.2    Lake Forest          
   24        Michael Atkins, Fr         18:18.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
   25    23  Isaac Sweitzer, So         18:18.8    Libertyville         
   26    24  Dane Branstrom, So         18:19.4    Glenbrook South      
   27    25  Ryan Schreiner, Fr         18:22.3    Wheaton North        
   28    26  James Scott, So            18:24.5    Glenbrook South      
   29    27  Aiden Miller, So           18:25.5    Wauconda             
   30        Abaan Ansari, So           18:26.5    Maine East           
   31    28  Dylan Mc Carty, Fr         18:34.9    Libertyville         
   32    29  Matthew Finkel, So         18:36.4    Glenbrook South      
   33    30  Kai Keene, So              18:38.6    Wauconda             
   34    31  Maxwell Zeisler, Fr        18:44.6    Warren               
   35        Matt Dale, So              18:45.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
   36    32  Eduardo Sotelo, So         18:45.1    East Aurora          
   37    33  Hugo Diego, So             18:47.5    East Aurora          
   38    34  Ryan Atkinson, So          18:50.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   39    35  Anthony Camacho, So        18:50.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   40    36  Nikita Kravtsov, So        18:52.6    Lane Tech            
   41    37  Rory Quinn, Fr             18:53.8    Lane Tech            
   42    38  Jacob Minjares, So         18:54.0    Round Lake           
   43    39  Josiah Mc Lean, So         18:56.4    West Chicago         
   44    40  Patrick Jenkins, So        18:56.4    Wauconda             
   45    41  Pedro Salgado, So          19:03.6    Round Lake           
   46    42  Ben Reinecke, So           19:07.0    Wheaton North        
   47    43  Mrugesh Thakor, So         19:07.1    Glenbrook South      
   48    44  Emmett Kennedy, Fr         19:08.1    Lane Tech            
   49    45  Alejandro Nino, Fr         19:08.9    East Aurora          
   50    46  Horeb Wences, So           19:10.1    Lane Tech            
   51    47  Martin Mata, So            19:11.6    East Aurora          
   52    48  Noah Blome, So             19:13.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   53    49  Tyson Anthony, So          19:14.3    Glenbrook South      
   54        Joshua Tan, Fr             19:14.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
   55    50  Jack Hamilton, Fr          19:15.9    Libertyville         
   56    51  Ryan Rininger, Fr          19:16.1    Wauconda             
   57    52  Nathan Faitsch, Fr         19:19.3    Vernon Hills         
   58    53  Charlie Lay, So            19:20.8    Grayslake North      
   59    54  Ozzie Bandera, Fr          19:23.8    Warren               
   60        Cooper Toler, Jr           19:28.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   61    55  Thomas Landt, So           19:29.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   62        James Podell, Fr           19:30.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
   63    56  Dario Lopez, So            19:31.4    East Aurora          
   64    57  Noah Springer, So          19:32.2    Lane Tech            
   65    58  Brody Pribyl, Fr           19:32.9    Lane Tech            
   66        Lucas Houser, Fr           19:38.6    Glenbrook South      
   67    59  Peter Elliott, So          19:42.1    Lake Forest          
   68        Sebastian Zimmer, Fr       19:42.8    Glenbrook South      
   69    60  Niku Cowart, Fr            19:44.5    Wheaton North        
   70        Preston Davidson, So       19:45.6    Glenbrook South      
   71    61  Peter Fischer, So          19:47.2    Wheaton North        
   72    62  Ben Kittaka, So            19:47.6    Lane Tech            
   73        Niall Staunton, Fr         19:49.1    Lane Tech            
   74    63  George Huber, Fr           19:49.3    Libertyville         
   75    64  Ryan Rockey, Fr            19:55.1    Wauconda             
   76    65  Nate Garcia, Fr            19:56.8    Warren               
   77    66  Ryan Nguyen, So            19:57.5    West Chicago         
   78    67  Matthew Jasinski, So       19:58.5    Wauconda             
   79    68  Sam Reitenbach, So         19:59.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   80    69  Maxwell Yates, Fr          20:02.9    Lake Forest          
   81        Nate Metz, Fr              20:04.0    Wheaton North        
   82        Andrew Beaudet, So         20:04.1    Lane Tech            
   83    70  Andrew Fontana, So         20:05.6    Lake Forest          
   84    71  Luke Lenning, So           20:06.3    Grayslake North      
   85        Bryan Kurpiewski, So       20:07.0    Glenbrook South      
   86        Kevin Davidson, Fr         20:07.1    Wheaton North        
   87        Carlos Carretero, So       20:10.3    Lane Tech            
   88    72  Peyton Erdal, Fr           20:15.7    Libertyville         
   89    73  Steven Alvarez, So         20:16.2    Round Lake           
   90    74  Holden Rhomberg, So        20:17.4    Grayslake Central    
   91        Collin Gilmour, So         20:18.5    Wheaton North        
   92    75  Clint (Mac) Chamberlain, Fr
                                       20:24.3    Lake Forest          
   93    76  Ryan Atkinson, So          20:26.4    Grayslake Central    
   94        Race Medema, So            20:26.5    Lake Forest          
   95        Matt Sandoval, So          20:28.9    Lane Tech            
   96        William Geary, So          20:32.3    Lake Forest          
   97        Liam Yee, Fr               20:32.7    Lane Tech            
   98        Jayson Stamm, Fr           20:34.3    Glenbrook South      
   99    77  Nathan Parmer, Fr          20:35.0    Grayslake Central    
  100    78  Joel Brickey, So           20:35.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  101        Shane Wimmer, Fr           20:36.3    Libertyville         
  102        Michael Westfall, Fr       20:38.2    Glenbrook South      
  103        Carter Adams, So           20:39.8    Glenbrook South      
  104    79  James Bloss, Fr            20:40.9    West Chicago         
  105    80  Caleb Shade, So            20:49.7    West Chicago         
  106        Elie Nassif, Fr            20:51.9    Glenbrook South      
  107        Aidan (Trip) Pierce, So    20:52.8    Lake Forest          
  108        Sam Abderholden, So        20:53.4    Libertyville         
  109        Jeremy Jarmusz, So         20:53.7    Maine East           
  110    81  Abraham Campos, Fr         20:55.3    East Aurora          
  111        Matthew Penne, Fr          20:56.8    Glenbrook South      
  112        Cole Brady, So             20:59.6    Glenbrook South      
  113        Matthew Danque, So         21:02.1    Lane Tech            
  114        Gavin Johnson, Fr          21:03.6    Libertyville         
  115        Alexander Panos, Fr        21:04.4    Lake Forest          
  116    82  Andrew Koren, Fr           21:04.8    Grayslake Central    
  117        William Meyer, Fr          21:05.6    Lake Forest          
  118        Jimmy Vercoe, So           21:08.2    Wheaton North        
  119    83  Bryan Vale, Fr             21:08.5    Grayslake Central    
  120        Connor Flores, Fr          21:08.6    Harvard              
  121    84  Ryan Kuczynski, Fr         21:09.3    Vernon Hills         
  122        Thomas Casey, Fr           21:10.3    Glenbrook South      
  123        James Mc Graw, Fr          21:11.7    Wheaton North        
  124        Abe Mc Ewan, So            21:13.2    Libertyville         
  125        Ethan Haller, So           21:13.8    Lake Forest          
  126    85  Joseph Tucker, So          21:13.9    Round Lake           
  127    86  Brent Mueller, So          21:14.0    Vernon Hills         
  128        Andrew Finch, Fr           21:15.0    Libertyville         
  129        Matthew Trela, Fr          21:17.3    Lake Forest          
  130        T S Lee, So                21:18.9    Libertyville         
  131    87  James Vargas, Fr           21:18.9    Warren               
  132        Ethan Hansen, So           21:19.2    Libertyville         
  133        Henry Hirsch, Fr           21:20.2    Wheaton North        
  134    88  Devin Mulcrone, Fr         21:20.3    Vernon Hills         
  135        James (J P) Best, So       21:20.4    Lake Forest          
  136    89  Jordi Telas, Fr            21:25.8    Grayslake North      
  137        Brendan Nolan, Fr          21:27.4    Wheaton North        
  138        Miguel Agcaoili, Fr        21:27.7    Lane Tech            
  139    90  Jared Diaz, Fr             21:29.5    West Chicago         
  140    91  Philip Back, Fr            21:31.6    Vernon Hills         
  141        Santiago Munoz, So         21:33.2    Lane Tech            
  142        Will Morrissey, Fr         21:33.5    Wheaton North        
  143        Jacob Baim, Fr             21:34.8    Glenbrook South      
  144        Joe Zachary, So            21:35.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  145        Anthony Contreras, So      21:36.1    Lane Tech            
  146        Adrian Reilly, So          21:36.7    Lane Tech            
  147    92  Ryan Moran, Fr             21:36.9    Grayslake Central    
  148        Kevin Smith, Fr            21:39.2    Wheaton North        
  149    93  Carson Drummer, Fr         21:39.8    Grayslake North      
  150        Luke Lattyak, So           21:41.9    Lane Tech            
  151    94  Silas Schroeder, Fr        21:43.6    West Chicago         
  152    95  Jake Snyder, Fr            21:45.2    Warren               
  153        Ethan Palmer, So           21:45.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  154        Ryan Brewster, So          21:46.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  155    96  Brayden Sweene, Fr         21:47.1    Warren               
  156    97  Arjuna Vimalarajah, Fr     21:53.0    Vernon Hills         
  157        Nico Zboril, So            21:54.0    Wheaton North        
  158    98  Hunter Thompson, So        21:56.2    Wauconda             
  159        Colin Bath, Fr             21:59.7    Libertyville         
  160        Fernado Espindola, So      22:01.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  161        Thomas Dey, Fr             22:06.5    Wheaton North        
  162        Max Fuerholzer, So         22:06.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  163        Gavin Wang, Fr             22:07.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  164        Dev Desai, So              22:08.4    Maine East           
  165        Miguel Hernandez, Sr       22:09.9    Harvard              
  166        Evan Dallas, Fr            22:10.0    Libertyville         
  167    99  Alex Ros, Fr               22:10.3    Round Lake           
  168   100  Adam Wisniewski, Fr        22:11.0    Vernon Hills         
  169        Brett Wittenstein, Fr      22:12.8    Glenbrook South      
  170   101  Charles May, So            22:14.0    West Chicago         
  171   102  Alec Cornelio, So          22:16.1    Grayslake Central    
  172        Derek Lentz, Fr            22:16.9    Glenbrook South      
  173        Sebastian Vazquez, So      22:18.2    Wheat Warrenville So 
  174        Isaac Villegas, So         22:19.0    Lane Tech            
  175        Jordan Swanson, Fr         22:19.7    Libertyville         
  176        George Palmer, So          22:20.6    Grayslake Central    
  177        Jacob Pedersen, So         22:21.5    Harvard              
  178        Jonathan Soco, Fr          22:26.9    Lane Tech            
  179        Mitchell Garcia, So        22:33.3    Grayslake Central    
  180        Bale Duragos, So           22:34.5    Lane Tech            
  181        Michael Mansour, Fr        22:39.4    Wheaton North        
  182        Gabriel Cole, So           22:41.1    Glenbrook South      
  183        John Paul Philbrick, Fr    22:41.5    Glenbrook South      
  184        Matthew Burke, Fr          22:43.3    Glenbrook South      
  185        Alexander Kapelevich, Fr   22:47.9    Vernon Hills         
  186        Jackson Lepkowski, So      22:49.5    Lake Forest          
  187        Bryce Nowicki, So          22:53.8    Libertyville         
  188        Eric Rodriguez, So         22:55.9    Vernon Hills         
  189        Sal Lopez, Fr              22:56.2    Round Lake           
  190        Joshua Schmitt, Fr         22:57.7    Wheaton North        
  191        Israel Stone, Fr           23:05.5    Wheaton North        
  192        Abdiel Morales, Fr         23:05.8    East Aurora          
  193        Chris Hanagan, Fr          23:06.0    Libertyville         
  194        Enrique Antonio, So        23:06.8    Round Lake           
  195   103  Camden Ellingsen, So       23:07.3    Grayslake North      
  196        Matthew Mc Clellan, So     23:07.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  197        Calix Flores, Fr           23:09.3    Warren               
  198        Nicholas Profenna, So      23:09.4    Grayslake Central    
  199   104  Anthony Morris, Fr         23:09.6    Grayslake North      
  200        Logan Parrish, So          23:10.9    Lane Tech            
  201        Owen Zeitler, Fr           23:12.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
  202        Matthew Shinnick, So       23:17.7    Libertyville         
  203        Colin Anderson, Fr         23:20.2    Wheaton North        
  204        Vincent Cielo, So          23:40.5    West Chicago         
  205        Coen Garling, So           23:40.9    West Chicago         
  206        Collin Shinn, So           23:41.0    Libertyville         
  207        Jonah Bahr, Fr             23:42.2    Lane Tech            
  208   105  William Lytle, Fr          23:42.4    Grayslake North      
  209        Gavin Ghys, Fr             23:43.3    Warren               
  210        Micah Lucas, Fr            23:44.2    Wheaton North        
  211        Tyler Stephenson, So       23:44.7    Vernon Hills         
  212        Peyton Madison, So         23:45.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  213        Jonathan Ryan, Fr          23:46.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  214        Richard Xiao, So           23:47.4    Libertyville         
  215        Caleb Tran, Fr             23:48.1    Wheaton North        
  216        Miles Goolsby, Fr          23:48.3    Lane Tech            
  217        Leonardo Rodriguez, Fr     23:48.8    East Aurora          
  218        James Perkins, Fr          23:51.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  219        Garrett Bennema, So        23:57.8    West Chicago         
  220        Mathew Klonecki, Fr        23:59.7    Glenbrook South      
  221        Jack Kukis, Fr             24:06.9    Grayslake North      
  222        Jaxxon Faver, So           24:07.4    West Chicago         
  223        Harrison Hasselbring, So   24:09.5    Lake Forest          
  224        Noah Landau, So            24:10.1    Grayslake Central    
  225        Josh Hennings, Fr          24:10.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
  226        Lucas Scroggins, Fr        24:14.2    Lake Forest          
  227        Tyler Torres, Fr           24:14.5    Libertyville         
  228        Ayaan Kazi, Fr             24:16.3    Warren               
  229        Jonathan Chavez, Fr        24:18.4    West Chicago         
  230        Brian Darnell, So          24:21.2    Lake Forest          
  231        Jackson Reindl, So         24:25.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
  232        Gabe Banek, Fr             24:30.9    Libertyville         
  233        Ryan Sundberg, Fr          24:32.3    Warren               
  234        Chris Hernandez, So        24:37.6    West Chicago         
  235        Nicholas Sailor, Fr        24:42.5    Wheaton North        
  236        Alonzo Garcia, So          24:47.0    Round Lake           
  237        Joshua Winchell, Fr        24:54.2    Wheat Warrenville So 
  238        William Davies, Fr         24:55.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  239        Dylan Borja, So            24:56.4    West Chicago         
  240        Michael Pantoja, Fr        25:03.0    Lane Tech            
  241        David Aguilar, So          25:08.6    Round Lake           
  242        Max Harrer, Fr             25:09.4    Glenbrook South      
  243        James Losacco, Fr          25:09.9    West Chicago         
  244        Luke Gregory, So           25:12.1    Glenbrook South      
  245        Eddy Garza, Fr             25:14.3    East Aurora          
  246        Saul Torres, Fr            25:20.2    Round Lake           
  247        Colin Garvey, Fr           25:30.5    Glenbrook South      
  248        Rydel Salazar, Fr          25:33.8    West Chicago         
  249        Ethan Hinson, So           25:43.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
  250        Andrew Kaiser, Fr          25:45.0    Lake Forest          
  251        Luke PattonVanBuskirk, Fr  26:50.8    Lane Tech            
  252        Matt Fitzgerald, Fr        26:51.1    Wheaton North        
  253        Trevor Coleman, Fr         26:58.5    Grayslake North      
  254        Thomas Foley, Fr           27:02.3    Lake Forest          
  255        Samuel Larkin, So          27:02.5    Grayslake North      
  256        Michael Lothspeich, Fr     27:24.0    Libertyville         
  257        Conor Woolums, Fr          27:28.1    Vernon Hills         
  258        Jacob Sanders, Fr          27:36.0    Wheaton North        
  259        August Matkov, Fr          27:38.2    Lake Forest          
  260        Logan Etherington, Fr      27:53.9    Round Lake           
  261        Charlie Baumgartner, Fr    28:09.5    West Chicago         
  262        Quinn Mundt, So            28:11.3    Warren               
  263        Efren(Diego) Mackintos, Fr 28:14.6    West Chicago         
  264        Jalen Mason, Fr            29:03.6    East Aurora          
  265        Peter Pawlowicz, So        29:11.3    Glenbrook South      
  266        Eduardo Ochoa, So          29:56.0    Round Lake           
  267        Trent Maurer, So           29:57.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  268        Caleb Aguinaga, Fr         30:02.1    East Aurora          
  269        Sergio Vazquez, Fr         30:29.0    East Aurora          
  270        Christopher Lantman, Fr    36:26.1    Grayslake North