Wauconda Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Matthews Middle School - Island Lake, IL

September 8, 2018

IHSA Officials: Gary Stott #50339,Shelley Gray #13890
66 degrees, cloudy - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheat Warrenville So     20    1    2    4    6    7    8   10  20:52.1  0:45.1
  2 Lane Tech                90    9   15   20   22   24   32   33  22:39.2  2:01.2
  3 Lake Forest              97   11   12   13   21   40   46   52  22:48.3  2:19.5
  4 Wauconda                121    3   16   29   34   39   47   62  23:03.2  3:35.2
  5 Glenbrook South         161   23   27   36   37   38   44   64  23:49.5  0:58.3
  6 Vernon Hills            181   18   19   45   48   51   53   55  24:07.5  2:32.5
  7 Warren                  197   14   26   43   56   58   61   67  24:27.0  3:28.1
  8 West Chicago            220    5   17   49   69   80   82       25:57.5 12:31.8
  9 Grayslake Central       224   25   35   41   60   63   66   71  24:52.6  3:02.9
 10 Mundelein               229   28   30   31   68   72   74   76  25:14.6  4:54.2
 11 East Aurora             277   42   54   57   59   65   75   79  25:42.0  2:02.3
 12 Grayslake North         348   50   70   73   77   78   81       28:13.0  4:35.9

Incomplete Teams: Crystal Lake Central, Harvard, Maine East, Round Lake

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Annie Maccbobby, Fr        20:28.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
    2     2  Mikaela Cooper, So         20:37.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
    3     3  Jessie Pakaski, Fr         20:45.7    Wauconda             
    4     4  Rachel Nordmark, So        20:49.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
    5     5  Lillian Buzani, So         21:03.2    West Chicago         
    6     6  Jess Michalowski, So       21:11.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
    7     7  Mc Kenna Curtin, So        21:13.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
    8     8  Kylie James, Fr            21:14.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
    9     9  Francesca Spingola, Fr     21:17.5    Lane Tech            
   10    10  Anna Mathis, Fr            21:32.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
   11        Kate Hagene, Fr            21:37.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
   12        Noelle Worley, Fr          22:00.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
   13    11  Kathleen Hart, Fr          22:05.3    Lake Forest          
   14    12  Skyler Kreunen, So         22:14.4    Lake Forest          
   15    13  Lauren Zarek, So           22:16.5    Lake Forest          
   16        Miya Duebener, Fr          22:22.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
   17        Jenny Cortes, Fr           22:29.1    Round Lake           
   18    14  Sophia Iaconis, Fr         22:34.2    Warren               
   19    15  Nora Leff, Fr              22:36.9    Lane Tech            
   20    16  Emma Schuett, So           22:37.1    Wauconda             
   21    17  Sofia Schumann, Fr         22:38.1    West Chicago         
   22        Amy Schaeffer, So          22:39.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
   23    18  Jasmine Paulson, Fr        22:46.7    Vernon Hills         
   24    19  Itzel Ocampo, So           22:47.9    Vernon Hills         
   25        Shelbie Monson, Fr         22:54.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
   26    20  Fiona Glascott, So         23:00.1    Lane Tech            
   27    21  Gabby Brown, Fr            23:00.6    Lake Forest          
   28    22  Genesis Alameda, So        23:03.0    Lane Tech            
   29    23  Sam Maguire, So            23:16.5    Glenbrook South      
   30    24  Laine Sullivan, So         23:18.7    Lane Tech            
   31    25  Madelynn Struck, So        23:19.0    Grayslake Central    
   32    26  Natalie Rosas, Fr          23:19.7    Warren               
   33    27  Julia Smith, Fr            23:21.9    Glenbrook South      
   34    28  Katerina Wiechering, So    23:24.4    Mundelein            
   35        Maddie Litvan, So          23:35.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
   36    29  Jessica Kolarov, Fr        23:36.3    Wauconda             
   37        Louisa Ives, Fr            23:37.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   38    30  Jocelyn Gomez, Fr          23:41.1    Mundelein            
   39    31  Alyssa Cruz, So            23:43.8    Mundelein            
   40        Chloe Slater, So           23:48.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
   41        Brooke Long, So            23:49.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
   42    32  Amelia Torres, Fr          23:53.5    Lane Tech            
   43    33  Devon Schlesinger, So      23:55.1    Lane Tech            
   44    34  Katherine Karecki, Fr      23:56.0    Wauconda             
   45    35  Megan Morrissey, So        23:56.5    Grayslake Central    
   46        Alyssa Vale, So            24:01.9    Maine East           
   47    36  Madeline Nolan, Fr         24:04.1    Glenbrook South      
   48        Kylie Caprini, Fr          24:04.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   49        Sydney Musulin, Fr         24:06.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
   50    37  Delaney Blandford, So      24:10.4    Glenbrook South      
   51    38  Sadie Williams, Fr         24:14.7    Glenbrook South      
   52    39  Ritika Jawale, So          24:20.9    Wauconda             
   53    40  Layla Ward, Fr             24:24.8    Lake Forest          
   54        Kayla Lemke, So            24:26.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   55    41  Jenna Dooley, So           24:26.7    Grayslake Central    
   56    42  Sandy Nino, So             24:27.4    East Aurora          
   57        Irie Gedritis, So          24:27.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
   58        Veronica Szlachta, Fr      24:28.1    Lane Tech            
   59    43  Emily Carpenter, So        24:29.8    Warren               
   60    44  Annie Redfern, So          24:31.7    Glenbrook South      
   61    45  Ashley Sawa, Fr            24:38.7    Vernon Hills         
   62        Natasha Gonzalez, So       24:43.2    Lane Tech            
   63        Cassia Mc Philliamy, So    24:44.5    Lane Tech            
   64        Annika Martin, Fr          24:46.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   65    46  Francesca Pezza, Fr        24:48.0    Lake Forest          
   66        Karina Rog, Fr             24:58.9    Lane Tech            
   67    47  Tessa Kleiner, Fr          25:01.4    Wauconda             
   68    48  Riya Verma, So             25:05.1    Vernon Hills         
   69    49  Valeria Medina, Jr         25:05.3    West Chicago         
   70        Olivia Peterman, So        25:08.8    Wheat Warrenville So 
   71        Kelsey Strong, So          25:12.1    Wheat Warrenville So 
   72        Greta Gillmor, Fr          25:12.5    Lane Tech            
   73    50  Elle Maatta, So            25:16.9    Grayslake North      
   74    51  Anja Hofmeier, Fr          25:19.1    Vernon Hills         
   75    52  Vanessa Morales, Fr        25:27.8    Lake Forest          
   76    53  Crista Mathers, Fr         25:30.5    Vernon Hills         
   77    54  Dulce Tochimani, Fr        25:31.7    East Aurora          
   78        Finola Summerville, So     25:38.7    Lake Forest          
   79        Jamie Hansen, So           25:40.9    Lane Tech            
   80    55  Chaemin Kim, So            25:43.4    Vernon Hills         
   81        Ann Duong, So              25:45.4    Lane Tech            
   82    56  Erin Whalen, So            25:49.3    Warren               
   83        Isabella Walsh, So         25:53.9    Lake Forest          
   84    57  Juana Rivera, Fr           25:57.4    East Aurora          
   85        Mackenzie Fontana, Fr      25:57.5    Lake Forest          
   86        Fatima Lima, So            25:58.7    Maine East           
   87    58  Arianna Zaragoza, So       26:02.2    Warren               
   88        Melissa Arroyo, So         26:03.4    Lane Tech            
   89    59  Arianna Montallano, Fr     26:04.0    East Aurora          
   90        Zoe Haritos, Fr            26:07.3    Lane Tech            
   91        Katrina Arsenijevic, Fr    26:07.7    Lane Tech            
   92        Anna Pierson, Fr           26:17.7    Lake Forest          
   93    60  Nonie Conlon, So           26:18.8    Grayslake Central    
   94    61  Valerie Flores, So         26:19.9    Warren               
   95        Katherine Shannon, Fr      26:20.9    Lane Tech            
   96    62  Amanda Krachtus, Fr        26:21.9    Wauconda             
   97    63  Suhani Peramanu, Fr        26:21.9    Grayslake Central    
   98        Vanessa Hensler, So        26:26.3    Lane Tech            
   99    64  Grace Hastings, Fr         26:27.9    Glenbrook South      
  100    65  Katherine Maldonado, Fr    26:29.6    East Aurora          
  101        Madelyn Schiffman, Fr      26:36.4    Glenbrook South      
  102        Elise Bauerschmidt, Fr     26:44.1    Glenbrook South      
  103    66  Molly Delaney, So          26:44.7    Grayslake Central    
  104    67  Diane Romero, Fr           26:54.2    Warren               
  105        Elizabeth Ziemer, So       26:56.1    Lane Tech            
  106        Yulissa Luna, So           26:57.4    Lane Tech            
  107        Ella Boehme, Fr            27:03.6    Vernon Hills         
  108    68  Anna Ambrose, So           27:05.2    Mundelein            
  109        Sydney Ambrosia, Fr        27:18.0    Glenbrook South      
  110        Gabriella Trapp, So        27:18.7    Glenbrook South      
  111    69  Gabriela Perez, Fr         27:25.9    West Chicago         
  112        Alexandra Bomhorski, Fr    27:31.9    Lane Tech            
  113        Madison Heintzelman, Fr    27:32.8    Lake Forest          
  114    70  Brooke Moran, So           27:34.2    Grayslake North      
  115        Kassandra Borjas, So       27:37.0    Round Lake           
  116        Grace Williamson, Fr       27:38.1    Glenbrook South      
  117        Rory Summerville, So       27:38.7    Lake Forest          
  118    71  Isabella Crothers, So      27:45.2    Grayslake Central    
  119        Clara Wawrzyn, Fr          27:45.6    Glenbrook South      
  120        Lesly Guzman - Uvera, So   27:51.5    Vernon Hills         
  121        Isabella Buonauro, Fr      27:59.6    Lane Tech            
  122        Mary Kathryn Mk Peters, So 28:00.9    Lake Forest          
  123        Emily Guilfoyle, Fr        28:08.2    Lane Tech            
  124        Rose Nugent, Fr            28:10.4    Lake Forest          
  125        Katherine Milliman, Fr     28:12.3    Lake Forest          
  126        Alcira Salamanca, So       28:13.7    Lane Tech            
  127        Janae Cooper, Fr           28:14.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
  128    72  Reyna Dodd, So             28:18.6    Mundelein            
  129        Elizabeth Clary, Fr        28:28.3    Glenbrook South      
  130    73  Sarah Krause, So           28:30.4    Grayslake North      
  131        Rachel Tjarksen, Fr        28:40.1    Lake Forest          
  132    74  Anna Vogt, So              28:44.6    Mundelein            
  133        Julia De Luca, Fr          28:45.1    Lake Forest          
  134        Grace Cook, So             28:59.9    Lake Forest          
  135        Kathleen Mc Ginnis, Fr     29:11.1    Maine East           
  136    75  Julianna Hernandez, Fr     29:11.2    East Aurora          
  137        Allison Galiene, Fr        29:32.7    Lake Forest          
  138    76  Daniela Rodriguez, Fr      29:35.9    Mundelein            
  139        Eloise Michaud, Fr         29:44.4    Wheat Warrenville So 
  140    77  Leslie Sanchez, So         29:50.9    Grayslake North      
  141    78  Olivia Sanborn, So         29:52.7    Grayslake North      
  142        Abigail Rappin, Fr         30:03.9    Lake Forest          
  143        Marissa Wald, So           30:42.6    Mundelein            
  144    79  Ruby Hernandez, So         30:49.0    East Aurora          
  145        Tiffany Saxinger, Fr       31:39.4    Grayslake Central    
  146        Meredith Jenny, Fr         31:53.3    Glenbrook South      
  147        Zoey Machain, So           31:55.6    Mundelein            
  148        Mina Sameer, So            31:58.3    Maine East           
  149        Andrea Aguirre, So         32:28.3    Mundelein            
  150        Leilani Lim, So            32:40.7    Glenbrook South      
  151        Hunter Saikin, Fr          32:50.6    Mundelein            
  152    80  Lily Cuka, So              33:35.0    West Chicago         
  153    81  Abbie Kukis, Fr            33:49.8    Grayslake North      
  154        Alexis Drake, Fr           34:27.7    Glenbrook South      
  155        Moriah Kinney, So          34:51.7    Harvard              
  156    82  Jennifer Romero, So        36:10.3    West Chicago         
  157        Leticia Gates, So          36:38.9    Crystal Lake Central