Wauconda Invitational - Open Girls

at Matthews Middle School - Island Lake, IL

September 8, 2018

IHSA Officials: Gary Stott #50339,Shelley Gray #13890
66 degrees, cloudy - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Warren                   24    2    3    4    7    8   10   15  22:11.2  1:08.0
  2 Wheat Warrenville So     53    1    5   12   16   19   20   21  22:20.3  3:28.2
  3 Vernon Hills             95    6   11   13   28   37   38   43  23:34.2  2:35.3
  4 Lane Tech               119    9   24   25   27   34   35   36  24:06.2  2:10.1
  5 Glenbrook South         132   17   18   22   33   42   44   48  24:13.1  2:09.8
  6 Mundelein               173   14   23   31   45   60            25:51.7  7:55.5
  7 East Aurora             200   26   32   46   47   49   53   54  25:42.5  2:19.8
  8 Round Lake              208   29   30   40   50   59   62       26:12.8  5:13.5
  9 Lake Forest             242   39   41   51   55   56   57       26:42.3  2:58.7
 10 West Chicago            298   52   58   61   63   64   65       30:53.7  6:28.8

Incomplete Teams: Crystal Lake Central, Grayslake Central, Grayslake North, Wauconda


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Tess Rucoba, Jr            19:52.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
    2     2  Chloe Yoder, Fr            21:34.1    Warren               
    3     3  Morgan Liebau, Jr          21:59.9    Warren               
    4     4  Brooke Sturt, Fr           22:02.3    Warren               
    5        Grace Brickey, Jr          22:02.6    Crystal Lake Central 
    6     5  Madeline Monaco, Sr        22:16.2    Wheat Warrenville So 
    7     6  Autumn Matuch, Sr          22:24.9    Vernon Hills         
    8     7  Abby Ryner, Fr             22:37.6    Warren               
    9     8  Nicole Cuevas, Fr          22:42.0    Warren               
   10     9  Avery Moss, Jr             22:48.1    Lane Tech            
   11    10  Tatum Courchene, Jr        22:50.1    Warren               
   12    11  Brynn Ziemke, Jr           22:53.0    Vernon Hills         
   13    12  Anna Taylor, Sr            22:54.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
   14    13  Valerie Smykalov, Sr       22:58.1    Vernon Hills         
   15    14  Beth Clow, Sr              23:12.7    Mundelein            
   16    15  Sarah Hubbart, Jr          23:14.5    Warren               
   17    16  Sophie Mc Bride, Jr        23:18.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
   18    17  Geneva Walsh, Jr           23:18.2    Glenbrook South      
   19    18  Elizabeth Prillaman, Jr    23:18.5    Glenbrook South      
   20    19  Linea Skura, Jr            23:20.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   21        Eden Hartigan, Jr          23:38.1    Grayslake North      
   22    20  Elizabeth Radencich, Jr    23:38.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
   23    21  Andrea Vivar, Jr           23:41.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
   24        Caroline Hubbart, Jr       23:48.1    Warren               
   25        Catherine Nelson, Jr       23:59.0    Grayslake Central    
   26    22  Emmy Galante, Jr           24:04.4    Glenbrook South      
   27    23  Annie Corbin, Sr           24:06.0    Mundelein            
   28    24  Sophia Pizarro, Jr         24:06.6    Lane Tech            
   29        Sara Meyer, Fr             24:08.3    Wauconda             
   30    25  Grace Dunaway, Sr          24:13.2    Lane Tech            
   31        Mary Rose Farruggio, Sr    24:16.7    Wheat Warrenville So 
   32    26  Naomi Gutierrez, Jr        24:19.6    East Aurora          
   33    27  Madelyn Meyer, Fr          24:24.8    Lane Tech            
   34        Emily Miller, Jr           24:28.2    Warren               
   35        Addy Arteaga, Jr           24:34.9    Grayslake Central    
   36    28  Emilia Aguilar, Sr         24:35.0    Vernon Hills         
   37    29  Elena Ruvalcaba, Sr        24:35.4    Round Lake           
   38        Gillian Agnew, Jr          24:38.5    Grayslake Central    
   39        Ada - Lin Crowley, Jr      24:45.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   40    30  Bianca Reyna, Sr           24:48.7    Round Lake           
   41    31  Sarah Chambers, Jr         24:54.5    Mundelein            
   42    32  Perla Bazan, Sr            24:56.6    East Aurora          
   43    33  Grace Naugle, Jr           24:56.7    Glenbrook South      
   44    34  Nina Royston, Jr           24:58.2    Lane Tech            
   45    35  Olivia Fergus - Brummer, Jr
                                       24:58.7    Lane Tech            
   46    36  Leslie Mendoza, Sr         24:58.8    Lane Tech            
   47    37  Rebekah Agnew, Sr          25:00.2    Vernon Hills         
   48    38  Abigail Golde, Jr          25:02.4    Vernon Hills         
   49        Johanna Bozic, Sr          25:02.5    Lane Tech            
   50    39  Clare Lawler, Jr           25:03.3    Lake Forest          
   51    40  Daisy Alcantar, Jr         25:04.9    Round Lake           
   52        Alyssa Salgado, Sr         25:14.8    Lane Tech            
   53        Rory Hamilton, Jr          25:22.0    Lane Tech            
   54    41  Samantha Rubin, Jr         25:24.9    Lake Forest          
   55        Gianna Trimarco, Sr        25:25.8    Lane Tech            
   56    42  Claire Hackl, Jr           25:27.9    Glenbrook South      
   57    43  Chaeyoung Kim, Sr          25:41.3    Vernon Hills         
   58    44  Karolina Wojdyla, Jr       25:49.2    Glenbrook South      
   59        Mollie Mc Carthy, Jr       25:49.6    Lane Tech            
   60        Itzel Barrios, Fr          25:52.7    Wauconda             
   61        Zoe Pelech, Sr             25:57.4    Vernon Hills         
   62    45  Abby Ambrose, Sr           25:57.5    Mundelein            
   63        Bella Traven, Sr           25:59.1    Lane Tech            
   64        Katelyn Beaudet, Sr        26:03.2    Lane Tech            
   65        Julieta Rodarte, Jr        26:03.2    Vernon Hills         
   66        Janaina Herrera, Jr        26:05.9    Lane Tech            
   67        Samantha Chin, Jr          26:15.4    Vernon Hills         
   68    46  Nancy Bravo, Jr            26:16.6    East Aurora          
   69    47  Gabriela Rivera, Sr        26:20.5    East Aurora          
   70        Sophie Cohen, Jr           26:21.9    Lane Tech            
   71        Bianca Gutierrez, Jr       26:22.9    Grayslake North      
   72    48  Rebecca Hollimon, Jr       26:25.8    Glenbrook South      
   73    49  Diana Diaz, Sr             26:39.3    East Aurora          
   74        Kate Cruz, Sr              26:39.7    Grayslake Central    
   75        Gabriela Arribas, Jr       26:43.2    Vernon Hills         
   76    50  Ashley Rodriguez, Jr       26:46.3    Round Lake           
   77        Emily Mcgovern, So         26:49.5    Wauconda             
   78        Melissa Chin, Jr           27:00.2    Glenbrook South      
   79    51  Alessandra Osilia, Sr      27:08.6    Lake Forest          
   80    52  Angela Bautista, Sr        27:15.9    West Chicago         
   81        Audrey Garvey, Sr          27:24.0    Glenbrook South      
   82    53  Valeska Carrillo, Sr       27:35.3    East Aurora          
   83    54  Sania Henry, Sr            27:50.9    East Aurora          
   84    55  Megan Wong, Jr             27:52.8    Lake Forest          
   85        Jiwon Hyun, Jr             27:56.0    Glenbrook South      
   86        Summer Matthes, Jr         27:58.3    Lane Tech            
   87    56  Olivia Headley, Jr         28:02.0    Lake Forest          
   88        Olivia Lockwood, Jr        28:10.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   89        Sonia Harris, Sr           28:14.6    Wheat Warrenville So 
   90        Madeleine Paradis, Jr      28:21.3    Vernon Hills         
   91    57  Sarah Markee, Jr           28:35.1    Lake Forest          
   92        Sama Kreidi, Jr            28:45.4    East Aurora          
   93        Sarah Juarez, Jr           28:45.8    East Aurora          
   94    58  Estephany Delgado, Jr      28:54.2    West Chicago         
   95        Laya Anvari, Jr            29:24.9    Glenbrook South      
   96        Janine Dias, Jr            29:41.0    Glenbrook South      
   97    59  Katya Perez, Jr            29:48.9    Round Lake           
   98        Jiwoo Hwang, Jr            30:50.9    Glenbrook South      
   99        Samantha Harris, Sr        30:53.3    Vernon Hills         
  100    60  Amanda Reyes, Jr           31:08.1    Mundelein            
  101    61  Paola Silva, Jr            31:34.9    West Chicago         
  102        Ivelina Iossifova, Jr      31:53.8    Glenbrook South      
  103    62  Lina Navarrete, Sr         32:06.6    Round Lake           
  104    63  Altagracia Solis, Jr       32:59.0    West Chicago         
  105    64  Cindy Sanchez, Jr          33:44.6    West Chicago         
  106    65  Juliana Miguel, Jr         34:25.7    West Chicago         
  107        Rosa Reyes, Jr             38:44.2    East Aurora