Wauconda Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Matthews Middle School - Island Lake, IL

September 8, 2018

IHSA Officials: Gary Stott #50339,Shelley Gray #13890
64 degrees, cloudy - Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheat Warrenville So     26    1    2    5    6   12            16:10.8  1:18.6
  2 Wheaton North            67    3    9   15   18   22   23   26  16:54.9  1:35.0
  3 Warren                   76   11   13   16   17   19   20   33  17:09.3  0:25.5
  4 Glenbrook South         111    8   10   25   30   38   51   52  17:27.9  1:55.6
  5 West Chicago            154   21   27   32   34   40   45   77  17:59.6  0:54.6
  6 Crystal Lake Central    171    7   28   42   44   50   54   56  17:55.4  2:18.7
  7 Lake Forest             210    4   31   53   60   62   66   69  18:16.0  3:06.5
  8 Libertyville            216   14   43   46   55   58   67   75  18:24.4  1:58.2
  9 Grayslake North         247   24   39   57   63   64   76   79  18:43.2  1:34.8
 10 Lane Tech               249   35   41   47   61   65   73       18:44.1  1:01.6
 11 Harvard                 272   36   48   49   59   80            19:12.3  3:15.7
 12 Round Lake              320   37   68   70   71   74   78       19:28.9  1:37.8
 13 Wauconda                347   29   72   81   82   83   84       21:13.1  6:34.9

Incomplete Teams: East Aurora, Maine East, Alcott College Prep

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Billy Hauenstein, Jr       15:41.0    Wheat Warrenville So 
    2     2  Jacob Kluckhohn, Jr        15:47.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
    3     3  Connor Zydek, Sr           15:54.7    Wheaton North        
    4     4  Nathan Schmitt, Jr         16:07.7    Lake Forest          
    5     5  David Zeller, Jr           16:11.9    Wheat Warrenville So 
    6     6  Jared Peaslee, Jr          16:14.3    Wheat Warrenville So 
    7     7  Keegan Smalley, Sr         16:14.6    Crystal Lake Central 
    8     8  Will Kelly, Jr             16:23.0    Glenbrook South      
    9     9  William Roth, So           16:41.4    Wheaton North        
   10    10  Will Houser, Jr            16:50.3    Glenbrook South      
   11    11  Griffin Pasha, So          16:54.2    Warren               
   12    12  Joey Franke, Jr            16:59.5    Wheat Warrenville So 
   13    13  Bryan Holland, Sr          17:03.6    Warren               
   14    14  Maxwell Sauers, Sr         17:07.5    Libertyville         
   15    15  Joseph Parker, Jr          17:10.4    Wheaton North        
   16    16  Hunter Subry, Jr           17:11.3    Warren               
   17        Tony Delira, Jr            17:14.9    Alcott College Prep  
   18    17  John Wiser, Jr             17:17.9    Warren               
   19    18  Finn Askin, Sr             17:18.2    Wheaton North        
   20    19  Andrew Metcalf, Jr         17:19.7    Warren               
   21    20  Carlos Villa, So           17:21.1    Warren               
   22    21  Rikson Naway, Sr           17:26.7    West Chicago         
   23        Huitzi Del Real, Jr        17:27.8    East Aurora          
   24    22  Mauricio Xochitecatl, Jr   17:29.6    Wheaton North        
   25        Erik Osorio Cruz, Jr       17:31.4    Maine East           
   26    23  Kevin Boehm, Sr            17:36.0    Wheaton North        
   27    24  Brandt Batteau, Jr         17:41.9    Grayslake North      
   28    25  James Kurtzweil, Jr        17:42.6    Glenbrook South      
   29    26  Lucas Urchell, Jr          17:43.1    Wheaton North        
   30    27  Peter Osielski, Jr         17:47.9    West Chicago         
   31        Miguel Leon, Sr            17:51.3    East Aurora          
   32    28  Austin May, So             17:56.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   33    29  Nicholas Brunn, Sr         17:59.5    Wauconda             
   34    30  Joey Pauletto, Sr          18:05.1    Glenbrook South      
   35        Cristian Gonzalez, Sr      18:07.0    East Aurora          
   36    31  Joshua Lane, Jr            18:08.0    Lake Forest          
   37    32  Yassine Yakhoub, Sr        18:09.7    West Chicago         
   38    33  Severio Hernandez, Sr      18:12.3    Warren               
   39    34  Kellen Klapatch, Sr        18:12.4    West Chicago         
   40    35  Charles Drohomyrecky, Jr   18:15.4    Lane Tech            
   41    36  Reid Stricker, Sr          18:17.7    Harvard              
   42    37  Alex Urbina, Sr            18:18.1    Round Lake           
   43    38  Wade Herrera, Jr           18:18.6    Glenbrook South      
   44    39  Kyle Engstrom, So          18:19.9    Grayslake North      
   45    40  Kamal Patel, Sr            18:21.3    West Chicago         
   46    41  Alex Mc Bride, Jr          18:24.5    Lane Tech            
   47    42  Nate Kopp, Sr              18:25.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   48    43  Benjamin Johnson, Sr       18:25.9    Libertyville         
   49    44  Trevor May, Sr             18:26.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   50    45  Luis Guzman, Jr            18:28.5    West Chicago         
   51    46  Bennett Scheunemann, Jr    18:29.8    Libertyville         
   52    47  Hector Merchan, Sr         18:30.6    Lane Tech            
   53    48  Steven Austin, Fr          18:31.5    Harvard              
   54    49  Jason Pichardo, Sr         18:32.1    Harvard              
   55    50  Nick Camacho, Sr           18:33.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   56    51  Jordan Lynch, Sr           18:35.1    Glenbrook South      
   57    52  John Bresnahan, Jr         18:36.4    Glenbrook South      
   58    53  Ethan Lane, Jr             18:37.5    Lake Forest          
   59    54  Lucas Seegers, Sr          18:47.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   60    55  Matthew Smith, Sr          18:53.2    Libertyville         
   61    56  Carson Johnson, Sr         19:00.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   62    57  Alex Larrivee, Jr          19:02.9    Grayslake North      
   63    58  Kenneth Miller, Sr         19:05.7    Libertyville         
   64    59  J J Lich, Jr               19:06.8    Harvard              
   65    60  Samuel Rappin, Jr          19:12.7    Lake Forest          
   66    61  Liam Jackson, Jr           19:13.4    Lane Tech            
   67    62  Garrett Carden, Sr         19:14.1    Lake Forest          
   68    63  John Kalstrup, Jr          19:14.6    Grayslake North      
   69    64  Payton Taylor, Sr          19:16.7    Grayslake North      
   70    65  Samuel Laughlin, Jr        19:16.9    Lane Tech            
   71    66  Michael Raupp, Jr          19:17.1    Lake Forest          
   72    67  Emmet Burke, Jr            19:23.1    Libertyville         
   73    68  Christian Bahena, Sr       19:31.4    Round Lake           
   74        Jayesh Patel, Jr           19:38.6    Maine East           
   75    69  Daniel Mc Kiernan, Jr      19:41.2    Lake Forest          
   76    70  Javier Jaime, Jr           19:48.8    Round Lake           
   77    71  John Sanchez, Jr           19:50.5    Round Lake           
   78    72  Nathan Murdock, Sr         19:52.6    Wauconda             
   79    73  Carl Lyons, Sr             19:53.2    Lane Tech            
   80    74  Justin Vega, Sr            19:55.8    Round Lake           
   81    75  Dylan Heimert, Sr          20:15.0    Libertyville         
   82    76  Ben Ellington, Jr          20:17.5    Grayslake North      
   83    77  Angel Flores, Sr           20:23.1    West Chicago         
   84    78  Ronnie Barrios, Sr         20:34.7    Round Lake           
   85    79  Ralf Landmesser, Jr        21:29.3    Grayslake North      
   86    80  Levi Austin, Jr            21:33.4    Harvard              
   87    81  Marcus Keller, Sr          21:48.8    Wauconda             
   88    82  Connor D Ambrosio, Jr      21:50.3    Wauconda             
   89        Eduardo Mejia, Jr          23:07.0    Maine East           
   90        Angel Villegas, Jr         24:02.6    Maine East           
   91    83  Nate Brown, Jr             24:34.3    Wauconda             
   92    84  Andrew Zalewski, Jr        25:38.4    Wauconda