Crystal Lake South Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Veteran Acres Park

September 7, 2019

61 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Kaneland                 43    2    4    8   12   17   19   30  17:00.2  1:16.0
  2 Glenbrook South          67    1    6   11   14   35   36   40  17:14.2  2:22.5
  3 Rolling Meadows         122    9   10   13   26   64   82   85  17:54.6  2:40.8
  4 Fremd                   133   18   23   27   28   37   43   50  18:07.1  1:04.9
  5 Crystal Lake South      163   16   20   34   44   49   58   70  18:26.1  1:52.3
  6 Cary-Grove              177    5   15   38   53   66   67   74  18:25.6  3:09.9
  7 Woodstock               221   24   25   31   45   96            19:00.4  3:41.2
  8 Elgin                   231   22   29   42   60   78   79   86  19:01.4  2:20.9
  9 Dundee-Crown            232   21   33   54   56   68   75   76  19:01.6  2:04.2
 10 Belvidere North         256   39   51   52   55   59   80   83  19:19.1  0:54.4
 11 Marian Central          275    3    7   73   93   99  106  110  19:23.3  5:21.2
 12 McHenry                 298   47   61   62   63   65   71   84  19:38.9  0:36.9
 13 Wauconda                348   46   57   72   81   92  103  108  20:03.9  1:52.5
 14 West Chicago            358   41   48   88   90   91   95   98  20:06.3  1:51.7
 15 Streamwood              444   32   89   97  112  114  115       22:30.0  8:12.3
 16 Larkin                  456   69   87   94  101  105  109  116  21:42.9  3:40.1
 17 Lakes Community         490   77  100  102  104  107  111  113  22:33.8  3:27.6

Incomplete Teams: Harvard, Johnsburg, Westlake Christian
Individuals
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 2675     1     1  Will Kelly, Sr             16:12.6    Glenbrook South      
 2729     2     2  Austin Adams, Sr           16:20.1    Kaneland             
 2828     3     3  Ryan Jones, Sr             16:31.9    Marian Central       
 2757     4     4  Daniel Occhipinti, Sr      16:39.0    Kaneland             
 2450     5     5  Maxum Caesar, Sr           16:45.0    Cary-Grove           
 2672     6     6  Will Houser, Sr            16:49.1    Glenbrook South      
 2841     7     7  Peter Walsdorf, Jr         17:00.1    Marian Central       
 2737     8     8  Isaiah Dallal, Jr          17:08.5    Kaneland             
 2885     9     9  Stephen Barretto, Jr       17:09.0    Rolling Meadows      
 2906    10    10  Jack Martin, Sr            17:11.2    Rolling Meadows      
 2669    11    11  Brian Hiltebrand, So       17:12.6    Glenbrook South      
 2761    12    12  Ethan Walker, Sr           17:17.4    Kaneland             
 2899    13    13  Jacob Johnson - Wright, Sr 17:20.3    Rolling Meadows      
 2679    14    14  James Kurtzweil, Sr        17:21.5    Glenbrook South      
 2446    15    15  Ian Barnes, So             17:22.7    Cary-Grove           
 2487    16    16  Alex Picchi, Jr            17:24.8    Crystal Lake South   
 2754    17    17  Ethan Neal, Sr             17:36.0    Kaneland             
 2637    18    18  Jack Wolski, Sr            17:36.8    Fremd                
 2738    19    19  Ben Durbala, Sr            17:45.1    Kaneland             
 2480    20    20  Topher Davis, Sr           17:50.8    Crystal Lake South   
 2543    21    21  Max Wizgird, Sr            17:52.3    Dundee-Crown         
 2569    22    22  Noah Munoz, Jr             17:57.2    Elgin                
 2628    23    23  Dhruv Purohit, Sr          17:58.0    Fremd                
 3021    24    24  Aidan Schleutermann, Jr    17:58.8    Woodstock            
 3008    25    25  Jack Hansen, Jr            17:59.2    Woodstock            
 2886    26    26  Jose Castillo, Sr          18:02.6    Rolling Meadows      
 2617    27    27  Thomas Novak, Sr           18:08.6    Fremd                
 2624    28    28  Anish Pokharkar, Jr        18:10.5    Fremd                
 2562    29    29  Jaret Godinez, Sr          18:13.3    Elgin                
 2752    30    30  Aaron Lodwig, Jr           18:14.5    Kaneland             
 2999    31    31  Daniel Berkebile, Sr       18:14.6    Woodstock            
 2928    32    32  Emiliano Mendoza, Jr       18:20.5    Streamwood           
 2521    33    33  Daniel Montoya, Jr         18:21.6    Dundee-Crown         
 2731    34        Nolan Allen, So            18:24.8    Kaneland             
 2756    35        Seth Nosek, Sr             18:26.9    Kaneland             
 2478    36    34  Garrett Czajkowski, Jr     18:30.0    Crystal Lake South   
 2696    37    35  Cody Slutzky, Jr           18:35.1    Glenbrook South      
 2668    38    36  Wade Herrera, Sr           18:36.9    Glenbrook South      
 2625    39    37  Jeet Pote, Jr              18:41.6    Fremd                
 2458    40    38  James Grant, So            18:42.5    Cary-Grove           
 2422    41    39  Zander Casis, Sr           18:44.3    Belvidere North      
 2651    42    40  John Bresnahan, Sr         18:48.7    Glenbrook South      
 2710    43        Steven Austin, So          18:48.9    Harvard              
 2695    44        James Scott, Jr            18:49.4    Glenbrook South      
 2698    45        Mrugesh Thakor, Jr         18:52.3    Glenbrook South      
 2978    46    41  Josiah Mc Lean, Jr         18:55.9    West Chicago         
 2718    47        Andrew Ardon, Jr           18:57.4    Johnsburg            
 2660    48        Matt Finkel, Jr            18:58.6    Glenbrook South      
 2563    49    42  Connor Humphreys, Jr       18:59.0    Elgin                
 2753    50        Parker Malone, Jr          19:04.8    Kaneland             
 2612    51    43  Kevin Lui, Sr              19:05.5    Fremd                
 2483    52    44  Josh Diersen, Jr           19:07.8    Crystal Lake South   
 3007    53    45  Logan Hagmann, Jr          19:09.4    Woodstock            
 2950    54    46  Aiden Miller, Jr           19:10.6    Wauconda             
 2882    55    47  Justin Wilde, Sr           19:13.5    McHenry              
 2969    56    48  Luiz Guzman, Sr            19:15.4    West Chicago         
 2489    57    49  Gabe Waz, Sr               19:17.1    Crystal Lake South   
 2629    58    50  Caleb Reed, Jr             19:20.7    Fremd                
 2421    59    51  Steve Brown, Sr            19:21.8    Belvidere North      
 2435    60    52  Josh Martinez, Jr          19:22.7    Belvidere North      
 2449    61    53  Adam Caesar, Sr            19:22.8    Cary-Grove           
 2499    62    54  Jose Castro, Jr            19:25.0    Dundee-Crown         
 2436    63    55  Aiden Massman, Sr          19:27.9    Belvidere North      
 2531    64    56  Cristian Rodriguez, Jr     19:32.9    Dundee-Crown         
 2657    65        Preston Davidson, Jr       19:33.1    Glenbrook South      
 2948    66    57  Kai Keene, Jr              19:33.2    Wauconda             
 2485    67    58  Jack Lyons, Jr             19:36.9    Crystal Lake South   
 2440    68    59  James Murphy, Sr           19:38.6    Belvidere North      
 2546    69    60  Julian Anselmo, Sr         19:39.7    Elgin                
 2876    70    61  Brayden Singer, Sr         19:39.8    McHenry              
 2860    71    62  Jake Letmanski, Sr         19:41.9    McHenry              
 2870    72    63  Will Puls, Sr              19:48.8    McHenry              
 2915    73    64  Alex Sanchez, Jr           19:49.7    Rolling Meadows      
 2883    74    65  Parker Zancho, Sr          19:50.3    McHenry              
 2452    75    66  Eric Christensen, Sr       19:54.8    Cary-Grove           
 2457    76    67  Dominic Garrard, So        19:55.5    Cary-Grove           
 2507    77    68  Will Finucane, Sr          19:56.4    Dundee-Crown         
 2715    78        J J Lich, Sr               19:57.6    Harvard              
 2798    79    69  Angelo Butcher, Sr         19:59.4    Larkin               
 2630    80        Dylan Siena, Jr            19:59.8    Fremd                
 2642    81        Carter Adams, Jr           20:00.3    Glenbrook South      
 2728    82        Brad Wizceb, Jr            20:01.1    Johnsburg            
 2488    83    70  K T Siversten, Jr          20:01.9    Crystal Lake South   
 2869    84    71  Nate Puls, Jr              20:04.4    McHenry              
 2743    85        Christopher Fountain, Jr   20:04.7    Kaneland             
 2951    86    72  Casjen Riedell, Jr         20:07.5    Wauconda             
 2605    87        Thomas Han, Sr             20:07.6    Fremd                
 2833    88    73  Andrew Pascente, Sr        20:10.3    Marian Central       
 2468    89    74  Titus Simpson, Sr          20:11.7    Cary-Grove           
 2540    90    75  Kevin Villa, Jr            20:14.9    Dundee-Crown         
 2502    91    76  Chris Diaz, Jr             20:16.8    Dundee-Crown         
 2772    92    77  Aidan Gillespie, Jr        20:17.3    Lakes Community      
 2577    93    78  Ismael Ramirez, Jr         20:18.0    Elgin                
 2582    94    79  Krish Shah, Jr             20:20.4    Elgin                
 2425    95    80  Solomon Foley, Jr          20:20.7    Belvidere North      
 2759    96        Marcus Ramos, Sr           20:21.3    Kaneland             
 2544    97        Lucas Ziegler, Sr          20:22.7    Dundee-Crown         
 2473    98        Anthony Zamudio, Fr        20:23.7    Cary-Grove           
 2945    99    81  Matthew Jasinski, Jr       20:25.3    Wauconda             
 2910   100    82  Michael O’keeffe, Jr       20:25.8    Rolling Meadows      
 2417   101    83  Noah Anderson, Sr          20:28.9    Belvidere North      
 2861   102    84  Gavin Lobbins, Sr          20:30.3    McHenry              
 2533   103        Omar Sanchez, Sr           20:31.0    Dundee-Crown         
 2896   104    85  Matthew Helminski, Sr      20:37.0    Rolling Meadows      
 2491   105        Will Wickersty, Jr         20:38.0    Crystal Lake South   
 2439   106        Giovanni Mendoza, Sr       20:39.0    Belvidere North      
 2614   107        Jack Malone, Jr            20:41.1    Fremd                
 2551   108    86  Kaleb Berger, Jr           20:42.5    Elgin                
 2447   109        Jose Briseno, So           20:43.5    Cary-Grove           
 2803   110    87  Alex Goto, Jr              20:45.1    Larkin               
 2464   111        Ethan Rische, Jr           20:45.2    Cary-Grove           
 2980   112    88  David Moreno, Jr           20:46.1    West Chicago         
 2724   113        Grady Germann, Jr          20:46.1    Johnsburg            
 2929   114    89  Brandon Munoz, Sr          20:46.7    Streamwood           
 2982   115    90  Ryan Nguyen, Jr            20:46.7    West Chicago         
 2429   116        Zander Hodzic, Sr          20:47.2    Belvidere North      
 2991   117    91  Caleb Shade, Jr            20:47.5    West Chicago         
 2496   118        George Boutot, Sr          21:01.4    Dundee-Crown         
 2947   119    92  Patrick Jenkins, Jr        21:03.1    Wauconda             
 2851   120        Kenneth Gonzales, Sr       21:06.2    McHenry              
 2663   121        Theo Gikas, Sr             21:08.3    Glenbrook South      
 2456   122        Owen Galicia, Fr           21:09.4    Cary-Grove           
 2471   123        Peter Wallis, Jr           21:10.2    Cary-Grove           
 2897   124        Nathan Helminski, Sr       21:13.3    Rolling Meadows      
 2508   125        Peter Giardino, Sr         21:16.7    Dundee-Crown         
 2839   126    93  Jack Suarez, Jr            21:21.3    Marian Central       
 2549   127        Mark Bavaro, Jr            21:26.7    Elgin                
 2484   128        Tim Lorenz, Sr             21:27.8    Crystal Lake South   
 2442   129        Ben Potter, Sr             21:28.0    Belvidere North      
 2571   130        Zander Myers, Jr           21:29.3    Elgin                
 2816   131    94  Leo Solis, Sr              21:30.3    Larkin               
 2880   132        Tyler Thomas, Sr           21:33.2    McHenry              
 2688   133        Addy Otgontseren, Sr       21:33.2    Glenbrook South      
 2427   134        Jesus Hernandez, Sr        21:35.3    Belvidere North      
 2968   135    95  Coen Garling, Jr           21:37.0    West Chicago         
 3003   136    96  Quentin Crown, Jr          21:39.9    Woodstock            
 2656   137        Gabriel Cole, Jr           21:42.1    Glenbrook South      
 2662   138        Danny Gemignani, Sr        21:45.1    Glenbrook South      
 2936   139    97  Marco Serna, Sr            21:45.6    Streamwood           
 2984   140    98  Marcos Olague, Sr          21:48.5    West Chicago         
 2524   141        Jesse Ortega, Sr           21:49.7    Dundee-Crown         
 2705   142        Harrison Wollney, Jr       21:51.5    Glenbrook South      
 2746   143        William Huber, Jr          21:51.7    Kaneland             
 2678   144        Charlie Kuhn, Sr           21:52.2    Glenbrook South      
 2742   145        Brady Johnson, Jr          21:52.7    Kaneland             
 2835   146    99  Ben Reuter, Sr             21:53.0    Marian Central       
 2706   147        Justin Wrona, Sr           21:53.4    Glenbrook South      
 2745   148        Jack Holder, Sr            21:54.3    Kaneland             
 2649   149        Cole Brady, Jr             21:59.8    Glenbrook South      
 2528   150        Isai Reducindo, Sr         22:02.5    Dundee-Crown         
 2556   151        Max Coryell, Sr            22:03.2    Elgin                
 2476   152        Cameron Boebel, Sr         22:10.3    Crystal Lake South   
 2970   153        Chris Hernandez, Jr        22:23.4    West Chicago         
 2793   154   100  Jayson Seiflow, Jr         22:26.3    Lakes Community      
 2467   155        Liam Simons, So            22:27.2    Cary-Grove           
 2596   156        Matthew Conway, Sr         22:31.9    Fremd                
 2578   157        James Romas, Jr            22:33.2    Elgin                
 2581   158        Jesus Serrano, Jr          22:34.6    Elgin                
 2589   159        Axel Vargas, Jr            22:37.9    Elgin                
 2517   160        Nick Lemke, Jr             22:39.8    Dundee-Crown         
 2809   161   101  Brandon Ortiz, Jr          22:40.4    Larkin               
 2530   162        Enrique Rivas, Jr          22:41.8    Dundee-Crown         
 2972   163        Eduardo Loa, Sr            22:42.1    West Chicago         
 2633   164        Suyash  Tewari, Jr         22:43.4    Fremd                
 2784   165   102  Jacob Mueller, Jr          22:45.9    Lakes Community      
 2981   166        Freddy Munoz - Miranda, Sr 22:50.2    West Chicago         
 2448   167        Daniel Brubacher, Jr       22:51.6    Cary-Grove           
 2572   168        Alfonso Napoles, Sr        22:52.0    Elgin                
 2588   169        Gabino Uriostegui, Sr      22:54.3    Elgin                
 2709   170        Levi Austin, Sr            22:55.9    Harvard              
 2686   171        Dan O'Brien, Sr            22:57.3    Glenbrook South      
 2523   172        Lance Olsen, Sr            23:00.7    Dundee-Crown         
 2748   173        Alex Johnston, Sr          23:05.8    Kaneland             
 2461   174        Lucas Kascher, So          23:09.7    Cary-Grove           
 2892   175        Minh Duong, So             23:21.9    Rolling Meadows      
 2954   176   103  Hunter Thompson, Jr        23:23.4    Wauconda             
 2767   177   104  Cade Empen, Jr             23:34.8    Lakes Community      
 2819   178   105  Edward Vasquez, Jr         23:39.5    Larkin               
 2472   179        Thomas Wozniak, So         23:39.7    Cary-Grove           
 2552   180        Roshan Betkerur, Sr        23:39.8    Elgin                
 2832   181   106  Aron Olivares, Jr          23:41.3    Marian Central       
 2567   182        Manuel Luna, Sr            23:41.3    Elgin                
 2481   183        Kyle Dickson, Jr           23:42.7    Crystal Lake South   
 2962   184        Dylan Borja, Jr            23:43.5    West Chicago         
 2985   185        Martin Oropeza, Sr         23:44.0    West Chicago         
 2769   186   107  Liam Faustino, Sr          23:44.8    Lakes Community      
 2541   187        Sebastian Waz, Jr          23:45.8    Dundee-Crown         
 2455   188        Nathan Frank, Fr           23:45.9    Cary-Grove           
 2940   189   108  Nate Brown, Sr             23:49.0    Wauconda             
 2912   190        Lalo Padilla, Sr           23:51.1    Rolling Meadows      
 2539   191        Fredy Valladares, Jr       23:51.8    Dundee-Crown         
 2976   192        Charles May, Jr            24:01.6    West Chicago         
 2658   193        Daniel Donnelly, Jr        24:06.7    Glenbrook South      
 2462   194        Nathan Pechotta, Fr        24:17.1    Cary-Grove           
 2579   195        Roberto Romero, Sr         24:19.7    Elgin                
 2527   196        Frank Redisi, Jr           24:23.2    Dundee-Crown         
 2536   197        David Soh, Jr              24:23.2    Dundee-Crown         
 2665   198        Luke Gregory, Jr           24:25.1    Glenbrook South      
 2684   199        Billy Nestos, Jr           24:28.7    Glenbrook South      
 2511   200        Wyatt Griggel, Sr          24:42.7    Dundee-Crown         
 2964   201        Dylan Diaz, Sr             24:52.8    West Chicago         
 2963   202        Vincent Cielo, Jr          24:55.2    West Chicago         
 2805   203   109  Carlos Luna, Sr            24:55.7    Larkin               
 2659   204        Ricky Egen, Jr             24:58.6    Glenbrook South      
 2830   205   110  Luke Morehead, Sr          25:00.7    Marian Central       
 2834   206        Max Ray, Sr                25:01.0    Marian Central       
 2774   207   111  Ian Halterman, Jr          25:04.1    Lakes Community      
 2924   208   112  Andrew Kujawa, Sr          25:04.4    Streamwood           
 2788   209   113  Akash Patel, Jr            25:06.3    Lakes Community      
 2732   210        David Brazee, Jr           25:10.5    Kaneland             
 2739   211        Liam Evans, Jr             25:21.3    Kaneland             
 2777   212        Drew Knuettel, Jr          25:35.1    Lakes Community      
 2998   213        Charles Smith, Jr          25:41.6    Westlake Christian   
 2840   214        Joseph Walsdorf, Jr        26:10.1    Marian Central       
 2584   215        Adam Toren, Jr             26:14.7    Elgin                
 2513   216        Bradley Johnston, Jr       26:18.6    Dundee-Crown         
 2957   217        Andrew Zalewski, Sr        26:23.8    Wauconda             
 2926   218   114  Xavier Lee, Jr             26:32.8    Streamwood           
 2537   219        Jovan Terrazas, Jr         26:34.8    Dundee-Crown         
 2426   220        Matt Gilbertson, Jr        26:39.5    Belvidere North      
 2619   221        Eric Osborn, Jr            26:49.5    Fremd                
 2514   222        Danny Koerner, Sr          27:14.6    Dundee-Crown         
 2534   223        Nathan Scanlan, Jr         27:19.4    Dundee-Crown         
 2937   224   115  Andrew Valdovinos, Sr      27:48.4    Streamwood           
 2804   225   116  Brandon Kelley, Jr         28:06.0    Larkin               
 2750   226        Andrew Lindow, Sr          28:27.5    Kaneland             
 2960   227        Garrett Bennema, Jr        28:38.7    West Chicago         
 2997   228        Eric Gill, Jr              29:07.0    Westlake Christian   
 2967   229        Jaxxon Faver, Jr           29:49.8    West Chicago         
 2622   230        Saahil Patel, Jr           30:03.4    Fremd                
 2735   231        Matt Conley, Jr            30:42.5    Kaneland             
 2949   232        Mc Gwire Landvick, Sr      32:59.2    Wauconda