Elgin City Classic - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Lord's Park - (hosted by Elgin High School)

September 3, 2019

77 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

2.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         31    1    6    7    8    9   10   13  11:46.0  0:43.8
  2 St. Charles North        56    3    5   11   17   20   25   28  12:09.8  1:11.9
  3 South Elgin              79    2   14   19   21   23   24   30  12:30.8  2:01.2
  4 Elgin                   111   12   16   18   32   33   37   40  13:00.7  1:44.7
  5 Larkin                  125    4   15   27   34   45   55       13:21.9  3:25.6
  6 Bartlett                156   22   26   31   36   41   46   47  13:46.5  1:23.6
  7 Streamwood              201   29   38   42   44   48   53   54  14:36.7  1:48.0
  8 East Aurora             216   35   39   43   49   50   51   52  15:01.3  2:00.6

Incomplete Teams: St. Edwards, Westminster Christian
Individuals
              TEAM
 Chip#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 2028     1     1  Joseph Xotla, So           11:13.3    St. Charles East     
 1946     2     2  Dylan Angel Lainez, So     11:18.7    South Elgin          
 2065     3     3  Ryle Traub, So             11:35.5    St. Charles North    
 1913     4     4  Andy Salazar, So           11:45.0    Larkin               
 2058     5     5  Giuseppe (Joey) Santoro, So
                                             11:47.7    St. Charles North    
 2017     6     6  Lexton Rockwell, Fr        11:49.6    St. Charles East     
 2013     7     7  Memphis Patterson, So      11:54.2    St. Charles East     
 2015     8     8  Ethan Piercy, So           11:55.7    St. Charles East     
 1987     9     9  Mitch Garcia, Fr           11:57.1    St. Charles East     
 1990    10    10  Gabriel Im, Fr             11:58.5    St. Charles East     
 2063    11    11  Alex Stone, So             12:01.6    St. Charles North    
 1858    12    12  Aaron De la Torre, So      12:08.8    Elgin                
 2024    13    13  Shee Thaw, So              12:20.2    St. Charles East     
 1957    14    14  Rey Pozos, So              12:21.1    South Elgin          
 1912    15    15  Victor Rodriguez, Fr       12:26.1    Larkin               
 1847    16    16  Yahya Arastu, So           12:30.7    Elgin                
 2067    17    17  Robert Vavra, So           12:36.8    St. Charles North    
 1874    18    18  Ome Patel, So              12:40.5    Elgin                
 1955    19    19  Shlok Patel, So            12:43.5    South Elgin          
 2034    20    20  Connor Chen, Fr            12:47.4    St. Charles North    
 1968    21    21  Andrew Strama, Fr          12:51.0    South Elgin          
 1994    22        Liam King, Fr              12:57.6    St. Charles East     
 1807    23    22  Bradely Richey, So         13:05.7    Bartlett             
 2018    24        Christopher Schero, So     13:13.1    St. Charles East     
 1941    25    23  Sean Harvey, Fr            13:19.9    South Elgin          
 1929    26    24  Matthew Brown, Fr          13:24.1    South Elgin          
 2040    27    25  Zachary Glaser, So         13:28.0    St. Charles North    
 1815    28    26  Elijah Vargas, Fr          13:28.9    Bartlett             
 1918    29    27  Sean Styles, Fr            13:29.7    Larkin               
 2044    30    28  Michael Kerzman, So        13:29.9    St. Charles North    
 2091    31    29  Jacob Rubio, Sr            13:39.7    Streamwood           
 1958    32    30  Azambir Randhawa, So       13:40.3    South Elgin          
 1800    33    31  Anthony Martinez, So       13:42.7    Bartlett             
 2051    34        Zayne Luteyn, So           13:44.2    St. Charles North    
 1942    35        Aidan Hurst, Fr            13:44.5    South Elgin          
 2031    36        Jack Barton, So            13:48.9    St. Charles North    
 1850    37    32  Axel Benitez, Fr           13:50.2    Elgin                
 2056    38        Justin Roettger, So        13:52.1    St. Charles North    
 1865    39    33  Matt Khosrowabadi, So      13:53.5    Elgin                
 1902    40    34  Jorge Garcia, So           13:58.2    Larkin               
 1840    41    35  Bryan Rios, Fr             13:59.1    East Aurora          
 1989    42        Joshua Hoske, Fr           14:04.8    St. Charles East     
 1802    43    36  Joshua O'Neal, So          14:06.2    Bartlett             
 1988    44        George Holm, So            14:07.2    St. Charles East     
 2074    45        Jorge Reich, Fr            14:07.6    St. Edwards          
 1951    46        Jian - Andrew Owens, So    14:07.9    South Elgin          
 2029    47        Brody Zehren, Fr           14:08.9    St. Charles East     
 1986    48        Jaden Fuscone, So          14:13.6    St. Charles East     
 1868    49    37  Dominik Malave, Fr         14:15.5    Elgin                
 1978    50        Brendan Chappel, So        14:15.8    St. Charles East     
 2050    51        Michael Lillie, Fr         14:15.9    St. Charles North    
 1995    52        Andrew Komerska, Fr        14:16.9    St. Charles East     
 1998    53        Benjamin Leidig, Fr        14:17.0    St. Charles East     
 2054    54        John Otto, Jr              14:17.9    St. Charles North    
 1949    55        Will Mc Nally, Fr          14:18.6    South Elgin          
 1969    56        Joshua Taylor, Fr          14:18.9    South Elgin          
 2061    57        Quinn Sookswat, So         14:19.0    St. Charles North    
 2089    58    38  Fabian Rodriguez, So       14:19.5    Streamwood           
 1821    59    39  Valentin Arroyo, Fr        14:22.7    East Aurora          
 1875    60    40  Calvin Pennington, Fr      14:24.6    Elgin                
 1814    61    41  Gavin Trongnetpanya, Fr    14:29.3    Bartlett             
 1890    62        Austin Villa, Fr           14:29.7    Elgin                
 2069    63        Colin Weiss, So            14:30.4    St. Charles North    
 2083    64    42  Maalik Manney, Jr          14:31.8    Streamwood           
 1938    65        Cameron Hart, So           14:32.5    South Elgin          
 2076    66        Thomas Walla, Fr           14:41.8    St. Edwards          
 1930    67        Harry Carr, Fr             14:48.4    South Elgin          
 1844    68    43  Frankie Walter, Fr         14:52.1    East Aurora          
 2077    69    44  Francisco Aguirre, So      15:04.8    Streamwood           
 1901    70    45  Isias Contreras, Fr        15:10.6    Larkin               
 2003    71        Samuel Machek, So          15:10.8    St. Charles East     
 1776    72    46  John Buchanan, Fr          15:11.3    Bartlett             
 2049    73        Benjamin Larson, So        15:11.4    St. Charles North    
 1870    74        Owen Musser, Fr            15:16.6    Elgin                
 1860    75        Elijah Eggers, Fr          15:16.6    Elgin                
 1956    76        Jayden Li Pineda, Fr       15:18.0    South Elgin          
 2047    77        Matthew Kuryla, Fr         15:18.7    St. Charles North    
 1801    78    47  Issak Morales, Fr          15:20.1    Bartlett             
 1961    79        Andy Rosete, Fr            15:20.7    South Elgin          
 1773    80        Ryan Barca, So             15:22.3    Bartlett             
 1887    81        Demitrio Trigo, Fr         15:22.8    Elgin                
 1932    82        Jackson Croft, So          15:25.5    South Elgin          
 2081    83    48  Mark Lara, Jr              15:27.7    Streamwood           
 2021    84        Ryan Sponzilli, Fr         15:28.1    St. Charles East     
 2037    85        Kyle Deaton, Fr            15:36.7    St. Charles North    
 2055    86        Tayven Potdar, Fr          15:40.6    St. Charles North    
 1788    87        Chase Hopkins, Fr          15:42.6    Bartlett             
 2052    88        Jack Morby, Fr             15:50.1    St. Charles North    
 1984    89        Samuel Evangelista, Fr     15:50.5    St. Charles East     
 1954    90        Ravi Patel, So             15:51.0    South Elgin          
 1820    91    49  Gerardo Alfaro, Fr         15:52.9    East Aurora          
 2005    92        Joshua Mc Gill, Fr         15:54.3    St. Charles East     
 1837    93    50  David Mendoza, Fr          15:59.6    East Aurora          
 1855    94        Vince Chiappetta, Fr       16:01.0    Elgin                
 1857    95        Adam Culver, Fr            16:01.2    Elgin                
 2059    96        Ian Simon, Fr              16:02.7    St. Charles North    
 1883    97        Williams Sosa, Fr          16:03.6    Elgin                
 1842    98    51  David Tovar, Fr            16:08.8    East Aurora          
 1892    99        Ethan Walters, Fr          16:11.3    Elgin                
 1936   100        Zachary Goritz, Fr         16:15.8    South Elgin          
 1947   101        matthew liang, So          16:16.0    South Elgin          
 1819   102    52  Caleb Aguinaga, So         16:21.2    East Aurora          
 1950   103        Noah Miulli, Fr            16:23.5    South Elgin          
 2039   104        Sam Ferguson, Fr           16:35.3    St. Charles North    
 1891   105        Jeremy Villalobos, Fr      16:41.0    Elgin                
 1944   106        Colin Kamberis, So         16:41.4    South Elgin          
 1797   107        Matthew Luczak, Fr         16:51.2    Bartlett             
 1803   108        Yuva Patel, Fr             16:53.4    Bartlett             
 2079   109    53  Luis Enrique Resto, Fr     17:08.0    Streamwood           
 2096   110        Hayden Voltz, Jr           17:16.7    Westminster Christian 
 2090   111    54  Emanuel Rubalcaba, So      17:46.0    Streamwood           
 1934   112        Alexander Gilbert, So      17:47.4    South Elgin          
 2073   113        Max Holland, Fr            18:04.6    St. Edwards          
 1843   114        Sergio Vazquez, So         18:07.6    East Aurora          
 1907   115    55  Jayden Meyer, Fr           18:22.5    Larkin               
 1960   116        Erik Romo, Fr              18:37.6    South Elgin          
 1926   117        Nicholas Beaton, So        18:53.7    South Elgin          
 1967   118        Kevin Sibrian, Fr          19:00.8    South Elgin          
 1771   119        Jazib Ahmed, Fr            19:03.0    Bartlett             
 1997   120        Harrison Kropp, Fr         19:08.9    St. Charles East     
 1880   121        Anthony Schmidt, Fr        19:11.8    Elgin                
 1975   122        Sam Biscof, Fr             19:36.0    St. Charles East     
 1839   123        Alexis Olvera, Fr          19:41.1    East Aurora          
 1948   124        Angel Lopez, Fr            20:03.7    South Elgin          
 1964   125        Samuel Sancho, Fr          20:09.3    South Elgin          
 1886   126        Jayden Trevino, Fr         20:33.8    Elgin                
 1864   127        Efrain Jacobo, Fr          21:33.5    Elgin                
 1829   128        Misael Gonzalez, Fr        24:35.9    East Aurora          
 1939   129        Colin Hartnett, So         26:13.5    South Elgin