Elgin City Classic Invite - Junior Varsity Girls

at Lord's Park - (hosted by Elgin High School)

September 3, 2019

75 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

2.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8  13:52.0  0:55.4
  2 South Elgin              68    9   11   14   16   18   20   25  15:59.6  0:58.2
  3 Elgin                    85    7   12   19   21   26   34   37  16:04.2  2:04.5
  4 Glenbard North          124   15   17   23   28   41   45   46  16:50.8  1:59.3
  5 St. Charles North       129   13   22   24   31   39            16:50.5  1:51.8
  6 Bartlett                176   10   27   42   44   53   58       17:44.2  3:50.3
  7 East Aurora             191   30   35   36   38   52   54   55  17:52.6  2:21.9
  8 Larkin                  195   29   33   40   43   50   51   56  17:55.9  1:58.7
  9 Streamwood              233   32   47   48   49   57            19:06.4  4:25.3

Incomplete Teams: St. Edwards, Westminster Christian
Individuals
              TEAM
 Chip#  PLACE SCORE                  FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         
 1680     1     1  Ava Abbott, So, St. Charles East           13:24.5    St. Charles East     
 1717     2     2  Claire Van Lue, Fr, St. Charles East       13:43.3    St. Charles East     
 1720     3     3  Brooklyn Walker, Fr, St. Charles East      13:49.2    St. Charles East     
 1685     4     4  Eleanor Clark, Fr, St. Charles East        14:03.2    St. Charles East     
 1701     5     5  Shauna Norgaard, So, St. Charles East      14:19.8    St. Charles East     
 1714     6     6  Caroline Theis, Fr, St. Charles East       14:32.2    St. Charles East     
 1581     7     7  Ella Steckbeck, Fr, Elgin                  14:38.6    Elgin                
 1715     8     8  Sydney Tobin, So, St. Charles East         14:59.6    St. Charles East     
 1751     9        Sophia Scheider, So, St. Edwards           15:07.6    St. Edwards          
 1687    10        Marissa Di Palermo, So, St. Charles East   15:14.0    St. Charles East     
 1698    11        Lauren Lewison, Fr, St. Charles East       15:25.2    St. Charles East     
 1650    12     9  Jada Bohyer, Fr, South Elgin               15:32.7    South Elgin          
 1699    13        Marina Lyon, Sr, St. Charles East          15:36.7    St. Charles East     
 1501    14    10  Bridget Benson, Jr, Bartlett               15:42.6    Bartlett             
 1661    15    11  Leah Gonzalez, Jr, South Elgin             15:48.0    South Elgin          
 1578    16    12  Cynthia Reyes, Fr, Elgin                   15:52.5    Elgin                
 1734    17    13  Jennifer Nickel, Jr, St. Charles North     15:54.2    St. Charles North    
 1719    18        Elizabeth Virden, So, St. Charles East     15:56.0    St. Charles East     
 1658    19    14  Piper Engel, Fr, South Elgin               15:57.9    South Elgin          
 1609    20    15  Trichelle Velasco, So, Glenbard North      16:05.8    Glenbard North       
 1664    21    16  Emily Hernandez, Jr, South Elgin           16:08.6    South Elgin          
 1688    22        Amelia Du Charm, So, St. Charles East      16:17.3    St. Charles East     
 1689    23        Emery Frey, Sr, St. Charles East           16:21.9    St. Charles East     
 1590    24    17  Taylor De Stefano, So, Glenbard North      16:25.1    Glenbard North       
 1665    25    18  Jordan Lenox, Sr, South Elgin              16:30.9    South Elgin          
 1569    26    19  Maria Nino, Jr, Elgin                      16:31.0    Elgin                
 1660    27    20  Danzcel Gerona, Sr, South Elgin            16:31.2    South Elgin          
 1571    28    21  Kathleen Polli, Fr, Elgin                  16:36.0    Elgin                
 1743    29    22  Miranda Victor, Sr, St. Charles North      16:38.3    St. Charles North    
 1599    30    23  Melanie Ortega, Jr, Glenbard North         16:39.7    Glenbard North       
 1725    31    24  Lauren Deaton, Sr, St. Charles North       16:39.8    St. Charles North    
 1655    32    25  Kristin Delaney, Sr, South Elgin           16:40.8    South Elgin          
 1566    33    26  Ruby Lopez, Fr, Elgin                      16:43.0    Elgin                
 1702    34        Maahi Patel, Fr, St. Charles East          16:49.7    St. Charles East     
 1505    35    27  Grace Daum, Fr, Bartlett                   16:53.7    Bartlett             
 1673    36        Natalie Salas, Jr, South Elgin             16:58.0    South Elgin          
 1681    37        Caroline Bauza, So, St. Charles East       16:58.3    St. Charles East     
 1607    38    28  Lauren Theisen, Sr, Glenbard North         16:58.5    Glenbard North       
 1619    39    29  Jasmine Bernal, Sr, Larkin                 17:02.5    Larkin               
 1531    40    30  Alicia Griffin, Sr, East Aurora            17:09.9    East Aurora          
 1704    41        Maya - 9 Patel, Fr, St. Charles East       17:10.4    St. Charles East     
 1666    42        Isabella Mc Manus, Sr, South Elgin         17:11.2    South Elgin          
 1733    43    31  LuLu Lowe, So, St. Charles North           17:14.4    St. Charles North    
 1675    44        Julia Stica, Jr, South Elgin               17:20.5    South Elgin          
 1753    45    32  Nicole Barcenas, So, Streamwood            17:21.8    Streamwood           
 1643    46    33  Hope Powell, Sr, Larkin                    17:29.2    Larkin               
 1721    47        Lauren Walker, Jr, St. Charles East        17:29.7    St. Charles East     
 1552    48    34  Giselle Alvarado, Jr, Elgin                17:30.3    Elgin                
 1542    49    35  Joslyn Munoz, So, East Aurora              17:31.7    East Aurora          
 1535    50    36  Ruby Hernandez, Jr, East Aurora            17:32.8    East Aurora          
 1559    51    37  Brisa De La Torre, Jr, Elgin               17:35.0    Elgin                
 1709    52        Audrey Schero, Sr, St. Charles East        17:35.5    St. Charles East     
 1538    53    38  Alejandra Martinez, Fr, East Aurora        17:36.8    East Aurora          
 1651    54        Angelica Borromeo, Sr, South Elgin         17:45.5    South Elgin          
 1729    55    39  Teagan Jandura, Fr, St. Charles North      17:45.9    St. Charles North    
 1634    56    40  Emily Maldonado, Fr, Larkin                17:56.1    Larkin               
 1690    57        Victoria Garcia, Sr, St. Charles East      18:04.4    St. Charles East     
 1608    58    41  Shannon Thomas, Fr, Glenbard North         18:05.1    Glenbard North       
 1519    59    42  Aliya Uribe, Fr, Bartlett                  18:07.8    Bartlett             
 1749    60        Julia Heffelfinger, Jr, St. Edwards        18:09.4    St. Edwards          
 1618    61    43  Fatima Arias, Jr, Larkin                   18:10.3    Larkin               
 1696    62        Ashton Komerska, Sr, St. Charles East      18:11.7    St. Charles East     
 1677    63        Daisy Villanueva, Jr, South Elgin          18:13.0    South Elgin          
 1576    64        Jessica Ramos, Sr, Elgin                   18:14.7    Elgin                
 1507    65    44  Meadow Hazucha, Fr, Bartlett               18:23.9    Bartlett             
 1686    66        Alyssa Cotter, Fr, St. Charles East        18:29.7    St. Charles East     
 1596    67    45  Mindy Navarrete, Jr, Glenbard North        18:30.6    Glenbard North       
 1612    68    46  Mariah Williams, Sr, Glenbard North        18:34.0    Glenbard North       
 1712    69        Mia Song, Fr, St. Charles East             18:34.3    St. Charles East     
 1767    70    47  Karina Vidales, Fr, Streamwood             18:38.5    Streamwood           
 1597    71        Rebekah Nelson, Fr, Glenbard North         18:52.2    Glenbard North       
 1758    72    48  Joanna Jimenez, So, Streamwood             18:52.3    Streamwood           
 1752    73    49  Jaretzy Alvarado, Fr, Streamwood           18:52.4    Streamwood           
 1621    74    50  Alejandra Camacho, Sr, Larkin              19:01.2    Larkin               
 1669    75        Katy Peterson, Jr, South Elgin             19:01.9    South Elgin          
 1639    76    51  Angelica Olivo, Jr, Larkin                 19:16.4    Larkin               
 1564    77        Candace Kieya, Jr, Elgin                   19:22.4    Elgin                
 1560    78        Grecia Espinoza, Sr, Elgin                 19:22.6    Elgin                
 1562    79        Diana Hernandez, Fr, Elgin                 19:27.4    Elgin                
 1534    80    52  Juliana Hernandez, So, East Aurora         19:31.7    East Aurora          
 1520    81    53  Cristina Venegas, Sr, Bartlett             19:32.8    Bartlett             
 1557    82        Cecilia Cotaquispe, So, Elgin              19:35.9    Elgin                
 1536    83    54  Sarah Juarez, Sr, East Aurora              19:37.0    East Aurora          
 1583    84        Lismari Vargas, Fr, Elgin                  19:41.9    Elgin                
 1574    85        Maria Ramirez, Jr, Elgin                   19:44.9    Elgin                
 1555    86        Dana Castro, Fr, Elgin                     19:45.8    Elgin                
 1580    87        Michelle Soto, Fr, Elgin                   19:49.3    Elgin                
 1540    88    55  Xiomara Monjarez, So, East Aurora          19:52.6    East Aurora          
 1708    89        Natalia Saavedra, Sr, St. Charles East     19:55.3    St. Charles East     
 1554    90        Anael Bermeo, Sr, Elgin                    19:56.2    Elgin                
 1546    91        Juana Rivera, So, East Aurora              20:09.6    East Aurora          
 1600    92        Meghan Prochaska, Jr, Glenbard North       20:18.5    Glenbard North       
 1711    93        Abigail Soltesz, Fr, St. Charles East      20:30.2    St. Charles East     
 1747    94        Alexia Alfaro, So, St. Edwards             20:39.8    St. Edwards          
 1615    95    56  Karla Alba, Fr, Larkin                     20:50.7    Larkin               
 1676    96        Aaliyah Torres, Jr, South Elgin            21:19.6    South Elgin          
 1710    97        Emma Smith, So, St. Charles East           21:29.6    St. Charles East     
 1764    98    57  Jennifer Ramirez, Fr, Streamwood           21:47.0    Streamwood           
 1659    99        Olivia Evans, Fr, South Elgin              21:58.2    South Elgin          
 1510   100    58  Eram Khan, Sr, Bartlett                    22:15.0    Bartlett             
 1584   101        Izabella Vidallo, Fr, Elgin                22:31.0    Elgin                
 1625   102        Anayeli Flores, So, Larkin                 22:37.3    Larkin               
 1588   103        Kayla Basaldua, Jr, Glenbard North         22:44.8    Glenbard North       
 1633   104        Eliza Juarez, Jr, Larkin                   22:54.9    Larkin               
 1769   105        Eithnie Kremel, So, Westminster Christian  23:02.7    Westminster Christian 
 1585   106        Diana Villagomez, Fr, Elgin                23:05.7    Elgin                
 1547   107        Mariana Rivera, Fr, East Aurora            23:22.6    East Aurora          
 1610   108        Sandra Velazquez, Fr, Glenbard North       23:22.9    Glenbard North       
 1603   109        Emma Sakinovic, Fr, Glenbard North         23:25.3    Glenbard North       
 1577   110        Ana Reyes, Jr, Elgin                       23:36.4    Elgin                
 1539   111        Andrea Melgar, Fr, East Aurora             24:01.7    East Aurora          
 1647   112        Nadia Salazar, Fr, Larkin                  25:01.4    Larkin               
 1550   113        Mikayla Wilson, Fr, East Aurora            26:54.0    East Aurora          
 1524   114        Jocelyn Bermudez, Fr, East Aurora          26:56.4    East Aurora          
 1668   115        Dhruvi Patel, So, South Elgin              29:46.3    South Elgin