Elgin City Classic - Varsity Boys

at Lord's Park - (hosted by Elgin High School)

September 3, 2019

79 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         55    5    6    8   10   26   28   29  17:15.4  1:33.0
 2* Bartlett                 57    4   11   12   13   17   21   22  17:17.7  1:03.1
 3* St. Charles North        57    1    3   14   19   20   23   31  17:13.9  1:36.9
  4 East Aurora             103    9   18   24   25   27   33   36  17:59.2  1:21.5
  5 Elgin                   124    7   16   30   32   39   40   41  18:19.4  2:43.5
  6 South Elgin             159    2   35   37   42   43   45   47  18:50.6  3:25.8
  7 Streamwood              207   15   44   48   49   51   55   56  21:19.3  6:37.2
  8 Larkin                  220   34   38   46   50   52   53   54  21:23.8  5:25.9

* tie broken by best 6th runner

Incomplete Teams: Elgin Academy, St. Edwards
Individuals
              TEAM
 Chip#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 2030     1     1  Ryan Arnold, Sr            16:17.2    St. Charles North    
 1940     2     2  Ryan Harvey, Sr            16:27.6    South Elgin          
 2038     3     3  Noah Eng, Jr               16:36.6    St. Charles North    
 1789     4     4  Luke Jennes, Sr            16:40.4    Bartlett             
 1974     5     5  Logan Bell, Sr             16:49.4    St. Charles East     
 2009     6     6  Connor Murphy, Jr          16:53.9    St. Charles East     
 1869     7     7  Noah Munoz, Jr             16:55.5    Elgin                
 2025     8     8  Tyler Tobin, Jr            16:59.6    St. Charles East     
 1824     9     9  Hugo Diego, Jr             17:01.6    East Aurora          
 1985    10    10  Payton Fischer, Jr         17:11.8    St. Charles East     
 1805    11    11  Kavin Prashaad, Jr         17:17.8    Bartlett             
 1790    12    12  Sam Jennes, Sr             17:22.3    Bartlett             
 1793    13    13  Chase Konstanzer, Jr       17:24.4    Bartlett             
 2064    14    14  Toby Strader, Sr           17:30.2    St. Charles North    
 2084    15    15  Emiliano Mendoza, Sr       17:31.7    Streamwood           
 1862    16    16  Jaret Godinez, Sr          17:33.5    Elgin                
 1792    17    17  Steven Kalish, Sr          17:43.5    Bartlett             
 1823    18    18  Huitzi Del Real, Sr        17:50.9    East Aurora          
 2068    19    19  Scott Wagner, Sr           17:51.4    St. Charles North    
 2046    20    20  Kaden Kirby, Sr            17:54.1    St. Charles North    
 1781    21    21  Carter Eid, So             18:11.1    Bartlett             
 1804    22    22  Louie Paul, Jr             18:15.5    Bartlett             
 2070    23    23  Eric Zankowski, Jr         18:17.0    St. Charles North    
 1817    24    24  Jullian Acosta, So         18:20.1    East Aurora          
 1826    25    25  Max Garcia, Jr             18:20.4    East Aurora          
 1976    26    26  Andrew Brown, Sr           18:22.3    St. Charles East     
 1838    27    27  Alejandro Nino, So         18:23.1    East Aurora          
 1996    28    28  Jack Kostas, Jr            18:25.1    St. Charles East     
 1977    29    29  Ian Burmeister, Sr         18:31.8    St. Charles East     
 2072    30        Alex Garcia, Sr            18:36.5    St. Edwards          
 1863    31    30  Connor Humphreys, Jr       18:38.2    Elgin                
 2045    32    31  Drew King, Sr              18:43.6    St. Charles North    
 2006    33        Gaincarlo Melone, So       18:51.0    St. Charles East     
 1856    34    32  Max Coryell, Sr            18:51.0    Elgin                
 1831    35    33  Jordy Llanos, Sr           18:52.9    East Aurora          
 1992    36        Mitchel Junkas, Jr         18:54.8    St. Charles East     
 1903    37    34  Alex Goto, Jr              18:56.5    Larkin               
 1965    38    35  Seth Schmitt, Jr           18:56.9    South Elgin          
 1835    39    36  Daniel Maldonado, Sr       18:58.4    East Aurora          
 2020    40        Ayumu Seyia, Sr            19:00.2    St. Charles East     
 1825    41        Glenn Fowler, Sr           19:05.1    East Aurora          
 1836    42        Martin Mata, Jr            19:05.8    East Aurora          
 1935    43    37  Christian Gleba, Jr        19:07.5    South Elgin          
 1979    44        Arin Chu, Jr               19:20.2    St. Charles East     
 1775    45        Braydon Barth, So          19:28.9    Bartlett             
 1899    46    38  Angelo Butcher, Sr         19:35.6    Larkin               
 1882    47    39  Krish Shah, Jr             19:38.9    Elgin                
 1833    48        Omar Lopez, Sr             19:39.0    East Aurora          
 2043    49        Jacob Hollar, Sr           19:40.3    St. Charles North    
 1877    50    40  Ismael Ramirez, Jr         19:41.2    Elgin                
 1846    51    41  Julian Anselmo, Sr         19:42.4    Elgin                
 1923    52    42  D'Alessandro Aguilar, Jr   19:47.4    South Elgin          
 1983    53        Tommy Edgar, Sr            19:49.5    St. Charles East     
 2032    54        Maxley Baxter, Sr          19:52.5    St. Charles North    
 1943    55    43  Andrew Jo, Sr              19:53.4    South Elgin          
 1849    56        Mark Bavaro, Jr            20:03.0    Elgin                
 2085    57    44  Brandon Munoz, Jr          20:04.6    Streamwood           
 2023    58        Aidan Szuch, Jr            20:06.9    St. Charles East     
 1772    59        Avi Amin, Jr               20:08.6    Bartlett             
 1871    60        Zander Myers, Jr           20:12.3    Elgin                
 2057    61        Zeno Ruttens, Jr           20:14.1    St. Charles North    
 1962    62    45  Casper Run, Jr             20:17.9    South Elgin          
 1916    63    46  Leo Solis, Sr              20:24.0    Larkin               
 1896    64        Christopher Perez, Sr      20:24.9    Elgin Academy        
 1897    65        Jaden Tabak, Sr            20:25.0    Elgin Academy        
 1931    66    47  John Chambers, Jr          20:28.0    South Elgin          
 2011    67        Reid Otte, Sr              20:29.0    St. Charles East     
 1810    68        Brian Spina, Jr            20:29.8    Bartlett             
 1774    69        Alejandro Barco, Jr        20:32.7    Bartlett             
 1980    70        Julian Churchill, Jr       20:35.9    St. Charles East     
 1888    71        Gabino Uriostegui, Sr      20:37.9    Elgin                
 2041    72        Darshan Gundala, Jr        20:43.4    St. Charles North    
 1945    73        Pranav Khare, Sr           20:47.3    South Elgin          
 2048    74        Gus Lackner, Jr            20:52.0    St. Charles North    
 1952    75        Ohm Patel, Jr              20:54.8    South Elgin          
 2062    76        Jordan Stanko, Jr          20:57.2    St. Charles North    
 1878    77        James Romas, Jr            20:57.3    Elgin                
 2012    78        Jeff Pape, Jr              21:09.5    St. Charles East     
 1933    79        Ryan Droesch, Jr           21:10.8    South Elgin          
 1872    80        Alfonso Napoles, Sr        21:36.9    Elgin                
 1881    81        Jesus Serrano, Jr          21:40.2    Elgin                
 2000    82        Brian Lingard, Sr          21:53.2    St. Charles East     
 2092    83    48  Marco Serna, Sr            22:08.3    Streamwood           
 1966    84        Riley Sherman, Jr          22:18.6    South Elgin          
 1970    85        Gianpiero Turso, Sr        22:42.3    South Elgin          
 2093    86    49  Andrew Valdovinos, Sr      22:43.0    Streamwood           
 1928    87        Ethan Borromeo, Jr         22:56.3    South Elgin          
 1927    88        Allen Boongaling, Jr       23:10.9    South Elgin          
 1818    89        Alec Aguinaga, So          23:25.2    East Aurora          
 1971    90        Isaac Zamudio, Jr          23:30.9    South Elgin          
 1777    91        Jack Carbery, Jr           23:32.4    Bartlett             
 1911    92    50  Xavier Requena, Jr         23:40.4    Larkin               
 1972    93        Victor Zura, Jr            23:44.5    South Elgin          
 1937    94        Jackson Hare, Jr           23:55.0    South Elgin          
 2071    95        Chris Costales, Sr         24:03.4    St. Edwards          
 2080    96    51  Andrew Kujawa, Fr          24:08.9    Streamwood           
 1905    97    52  Carlos Luna, Sr            24:22.4    Larkin               
 1879    98        Roberto Romero, Sr         24:35.7    Elgin                
 1919    99    53  Edward Vasquez, Jr         24:39.8    Larkin               
 1841   100        Angel Solis, Sr            24:44.0    East Aurora          
 1953   101        Parth Patel, Jr            24:47.4    South Elgin          
 1909   102    54  Brandon Ortiz, Jr          25:25.3    Larkin               
 2082   103    55  Xavier Lee, Fr             26:28.4    Streamwood           
 1925   104        Ethan T Bax, Jr            26:31.6    South Elgin          
 2086   105    56  Daniel Ramirez, So         26:52.6    Streamwood           
 1785   106        Roger Garcia, Jr           27:21.1    Bartlett             
 1827   107        Omar Garcia, Sr            27:39.7    East Aurora          
 2075   108        Ethan Wagh, Jr             27:47.4    St. Edwards          
 1894   109        Will Padula, Fr            29:37.5    Elgin Academy        
 1959   110        Sebastian Reyes, Jr        30:13.4    South Elgin          
 2088   111        Omar Reyes, So             34:55.8    Streamwood