Elgin City Classic - Varsity Girls

at Lord's Park - (hosted by Elgin High School)

September 3, 2019

78 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.0 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles North        24    2    4    5    6    7   13   23  20:49.3  1:29.1
  2 South Elgin              54    1    9   11   14   19   29   34  21:27.2  3:38.2
  3 East Aurora              84    8   10   12   26   28   36   52  22:30.6  2:05.4
  4 Bartlett                 97    3   15   16   22   41   46   53  22:24.4  4:22.2
  5 Elgin                   149   17   27   30   37   38   40   44  23:40.2  2:01.4
  6 St. Charles East        155   24   31   32   33   35   42   43  23:46.1  0:41.5
  7 Glenbard North          159   20   21   25   45   48            23:49.9  2:19.2
  8 Larkin                  203   18   39   47   49   50   51   54  24:30.0  3:12.0

Incomplete Teams: Elgin Academy, Streamwood, Westminster Christian
Individuals
              TEAM
 Chip#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 1671     1     1  Naomi Ruff, So             18:54.7    South Elgin          
 1736     2     2  Rachel Price, So           19:53.6    St. Charles North    
 1503     3     3  Camille Buchanan, Jr       20:01.7    Bartlett             
 1727     4     4  Grace Dorrance, Jr         20:50.6    St. Charles North    
 1745     5     5  Miles Watts, So            20:54.5    St. Charles North    
 1742     6     6  Ella Townsend, Jr          21:05.6    St. Charles North    
 1739     7     7  Audrey Sheehy, So          21:22.6    St. Charles North    
 1528     8     8  Edith Delgado, Jr          21:35.2    East Aurora          
 1663     9     9  Angelica Harris, Fr        21:39.6    South Elgin          
 1527    10    10  Dee Dee Colon, Jr          21:43.5    East Aurora          
 1657    11    11  Heather Durrant, Fr        21:57.2    South Elgin          
 1548    12    12  Dulce Tochimani, So        21:58.8    East Aurora          
 1740    13    13  Abigale Steele, Jr         22:09.2    St. Charles North    
 1654    14    14  Emily De La Mora, So       22:11.9    South Elgin          
 1514    15    15  Madelyn Polly, Sr          22:12.9    Bartlett             
 1522    16    16  Anna Zaborowski, Sr        22:13.8    Bartlett             
 1579    17    17  Bethsaida Rodriguez, Sr    22:18.6    Elgin                
 1632    18    18  Jinni Jimenez, Fr          22:23.6    Larkin               
 1667    19    19  Roberta Morales, Fr        22:32.8    South Elgin          
 1587    20    20  Karina Aguilar, Sr         22:52.0    Glenbard North       
 1589    21    21  Anneliese CornejoGarcia, Sr
                                             22:59.8    Glenbard North       
 1766    22        Victoria Sinclair, So      23:09.0    Streamwood           
 1513    23    22  Jillian Murdoch, So        23:09.7    Bartlett             
 1735    24    23  Paige Pepera, Fr           23:15.5    St. Charles North    
 1693    25    24  Tristan Keene, Sr          23:18.2    St. Charles East     
 1755    26        Giulia Boschi, Sr          23:23.5    Streamwood           
 1594    27    25  Elizabeth Jones, Jr        23:30.2    Glenbard North       
 1526    28    26  America Chavez, Sr         23:34.8    East Aurora          
 1563    29    27  Delfina Jorgensen, Jr      23:39.2    Elgin                
 1549    30    28  Britani Vazquez, Sr        23:40.5    East Aurora          
 1653    31    29  Caroline Croft, So         23:44.6    South Elgin          
 1582    32    30  Margie Troyke, Sr          23:44.9    Elgin                
 1731    33        Abby Liesen, Sr            23:45.5    St. Charles North    
 1697    34    31  Amelia Kuhlman, Sr         23:49.6    St. Charles East     
 1722    35    32  Megan Wilbur, Sr           23:51.1    St. Charles East     
 1723    36    33  Katie Wixted, Sr           23:51.8    St. Charles East     
 1672    37    34  Rebeka Ruiz, Jr            23:55.0    South Elgin          
 1716    38    35  Elizabeth Towne, Jr        23:59.6    St. Charles East     
 1744    39        Anna Watts, Sr             24:11.7    St. Charles North    
 1543    40    36  Sandy Nino, Jr             24:17.6    East Aurora          
 1573    41    37  Frieda Quinonez, Jr        24:18.5    Elgin                
 1568    42    38  Maria Marchant, Sr         24:19.9    Elgin                
 1638    43    39  Giselle Naranjo, Fr        24:20.6    Larkin               
 1558    44    40  Ruby Cruz, Fr              24:21.2    Elgin                
 1515    45    41  Kayci Regalado, Jr         24:23.8    Bartlett             
 1726    46        Bella Dicrosta, So         24:25.4    St. Charles North    
 1718    47    42  Sydney Varga, Sr           24:27.7    St. Charles East     
 1705    48    43  Alex Peric, Jr             24:29.6    St. Charles East     
 1553    49    44  Jenette Benitez, Sr        24:32.6    Elgin                
 1606    50    45  Emily Sulocha, Sr          24:36.2    Glenbard North       
 1509    51    46  Risa Jones, Jr             24:43.4    Bartlett             
 1624    52    47  Alyssa Durrant, Sr         24:46.9    Larkin               
 1604    53    48  Holly Schenkel, Sr         25:11.1    Glenbard North       
 1570    54        Julie Ortega, Jr           25:18.1    Elgin                
 1616    55    49  Samantha Amaro, Jr         25:23.5    Larkin               
 1572    56        Clarissa Quinonez, Sr      25:31.1    Elgin                
 1649    57    50  Anahi Uribe, Fr            25:35.5    Larkin               
 1623    58    51  Kailey Cronin, So          25:39.7    Larkin               
 1541    59    52  Arianna Montallano, So     25:41.3    East Aurora          
 1545    60        Elizabeth Prieto, So       25:43.1    East Aurora          
 1506    61    53  Katherine Garay, Sr        25:59.3    Bartlett             
 1678    62        Charlotte Ward, Fr         26:19.0    South Elgin          
 1770    63        Megan Shoemaker, Jr        27:11.9    Westminster Christian 
 1759    64        Victoria Kopko, Sr         27:48.5    Streamwood           
 1645    65    54  Miranda Preuss, Sr         27:57.2    Larkin               
 1586    66        Amity Wittmeyer, Fr        29:18.9    Elgin Academy        
 1768    67        Megan Baker, So            29:54.9    Westminster Christian 
 1502    68        Navleen Bhullar, Sr        30:12.6    Bartlett             
 1765    69        Barbara Salgado, Jr        30:46.2    Streamwood           
 1516    70        Asmita Shah, So            30:56.6    Bartlett