Fox Valley Conference XC Meet - Open Boys

hosted by Burlington Central at Plato Township Park - Elgin, IL

October 19, 2019

61 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 McHenry                  38    3    6    8   10   11   13   16  18:10.7  0:48.0
  2 Cary-Grove               53    1    2    9   17   24   26   36  18:19.6  1:56.3
  3 Crystal Lake Central     77    4   15   18   19   21   22   23  18:45.2  1:14.6
  4 Huntley                  90    5    7   14   29   35   41   42  18:57.7  2:17.6
  5 Jacobs                  127   12   20   27   30   38   39   40  19:33.5  1:49.6
  6 Dundee-Crown            149   25   28   31   32   33   34   37  19:53.8  0:26.7

Incomplete Teams: Burlington Central, Crystal Lake South, Hampshire, Prairie Ridge

Individuals
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  288     1     1  Ryan Peters, Jr            17:23.8    Cary-Grove           
  284     2     2  Carson Hendrey, Jr         17:35.7    Cary-Grove           
  534     3     3  Jake Letmanski, Sr         17:40.6    McHenry              
  331     4     4  Reilly Wheeland, Jr        17:52.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  432     5     5  Brady Bird, Jr             17:54.7    Huntley              
  556     6     6  Justin Wilde, Sr           18:04.3    McHenry              
  451     7     7  Blake Nasternak, Jr        18:10.8    Huntley              
  557     8     8  Parker Zancho, Sr          18:16.3    McHenry              
  289     9     9  Ethan Rische, Jr           18:20.2    Cary-Grove           
  535    10    10  Gavin Lobbins, Sr          18:24.0    McHenry              
  550    11    11  Brayden Singer, Sr         18:28.5    McHenry              
  499    12    12  Daniyal Rana, Jr           18:33.2    Jacobs               
  544    13    13  Will Puls, Sr              18:34.9    McHenry              
  434    14    14  Aidan Boyle, Jr            18:35.8    Huntley              
  323    15    15  Ethan Palmer, Jr           18:42.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  347    16        Tim Lorenz, Sr             18:49.6    Crystal Lake South   
  543    17    16  Nate Puls, Jr              18:54.7    McHenry              
  295    18    17  Ryan Starkey, Sr           18:58.4    Cary-Grove           
  320    19    18  Drew Mc Ginness, Sr        18:59.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  554    20        Tyler Thomas, Sr           19:01.3    McHenry              
  304    21    19  Fernado Espindola, Jr      19:03.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  478    22    20  Zaid Iqbal, Sr             19:06.6    Jacobs               
  300    23    21  Noah Blome, Jr             19:07.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  301    24    22  Joel Brickey, Jr           19:15.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  319    25    23  Matthew Mc Clellan, Jr     19:16.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  261    26        Dean Kaliakmanis, Jr       19:17.4    Burlington Central   
  274    27    24  Daniel Brubacher, Jr       19:20.1    Cary-Grove           
  358    28    25  George Boutot, Sr          19:37.7    Dundee-Crown         
  296    29    26  Peter Wallis, Jr           19:38.5    Cary-Grove           
  477    30    27  Zaki Husain, Jr            19:43.7    Jacobs               
  378    31    28  Nick Lemke, Jr             19:44.1    Dundee-Crown         
  416    32        Sam Lyon, Sr               19:51.6    Hampshire            
  456    33    29  Shashank Sangireddy, Jr    19:54.8    Huntley              
  311    34        Elliot Kahles, Sr          19:57.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  510    35    30  Erik Tomson, Jr            20:01.2    Jacobs               
  400    36    31  Fredy Valladares, Jr       20:01.3    Dundee-Crown         
  391    37    32  Enrique Rivas, Jr          20:01.6    Dundee-Crown         
  389    38    33  Isai Reducindo, Sr         20:04.4    Dundee-Crown         
  383    39    34  Gabriel Montoya, Jr        20:04.4    Dundee-Crown         
  446    40    35  Ricardo Herrera, Sr        20:12.3    Huntley              
  573    41        John Ni, Jr                20:14.2    Prairie Ridge        
  294    42    36  Julius Slimko, Jr          20:14.9    Cary-Grove           
  384    43    37  Lance Olsen, Sr            20:20.0    Dundee-Crown         
  479    44    38  Jack Italiano, Jr          20:22.8    Jacobs               
  548    45        Andrew Schwartz, Sr        20:32.6    McHenry              
  374    46        Bradley Johnston, Jr       20:34.0    Dundee-Crown         
  398    47        Jovan Terrazas, Jr         20:40.8    Dundee-Crown         
  263    48        Joey Lemaster, Jr          20:51.6    Burlington Central   
  402    49        Sebastian Waz, Jr          20:52.0    Dundee-Crown         
  334    50        Joe Zachary, Jr            21:04.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  253    51        Mitchell Cigrand, Sr       21:09.7    Burlington Central   
  372    52        Wyatt Griggel, Sr          21:15.8    Dundee-Crown         
  467    53    39  Zach Cardoza, Jr           21:17.6    Jacobs               
  322    54        Balin Palmer, Sr           21:19.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  397    55        David Soh, Jr              21:21.8    Dundee-Crown         
  489    56    40  Will Melgosa, Jr           21:40.3    Jacobs               
  562    57        Alejandro Giron, Jr        21:41.6    Prairie Ridge        
  576    58        Benny Wong, Sr             21:42.4    Prairie Ridge        
  507    59        Adam Skowronski, Jr        22:06.9    Jacobs               
  388    60        Frank Redisi, Jr           22:18.7    Dundee-Crown         
  408    61        Noah Carignan, Jr          22:35.9    Hampshire            
  481    62        Andrew Kania, Sr           22:50.5    Jacobs               
  435    63    41  Tom Braaten, Sr            22:52.7    Huntley              
  306    64        Max Fuerholzer, Jr         22:54.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  468    65        Szymon Czyz, Jr            22:58.9    Jacobs               
  280    66        Jacob Felix, Jr            23:14.9    Cary-Grove           
  457    67    42  Michael Serra, Jr          23:43.5    Huntley              
  509    68        Jesse Then, Sr             24:01.4    Jacobs               
  395    69        Nathan Scanlan, Jr         24:07.6    Dundee-Crown         
  375    70        Danny Koerner, Sr          24:27.5    Dundee-Crown         
  396    71        Evan Schmitt, Jr           24:46.4    Dundee-Crown         
  504    72        Jackson Schmitt Vallejo, Jr
                                             24:47.8    Jacobs               
  490    73        Zain Mustafa, Jr           27:00.8    Jacobs               
  317    74        Trent Maurer, Jr           27:30.5    Crystal Lake Central