Fox Valley Conference XC Meet - Varsity Boys

hosted by Burlington Central at Plato Township Park - Elgin, IL

October 19, 2019

55 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 McHenry                  38    4    7    8    9   10   11   13  16:05.7  0:26.4
  2 Huntley                  73    1   12   16   20   24   33   59  16:19.4  1:36.4
  3 Burlington Central      114    2   15   19   38   40   41   42  16:39.7  1:56.4
  4 Crystal Lake Central    117    5   21   26   31   34   35   51  16:50.8  1:19.2
  5 Jacobs                  144   17   22   25   36   44   54       17:03.8  1:09.9
  6 Cary-Grove              157    3    6   28   58   62   63   65  17:01.5  2:34.3
  7 Hampshire               169   18   30   32   43   46   49   52  17:12.0  1:13.5
  8 Crystal Lake South      184   14   23   37   50   60   67   68  17:19.6  1:43.4
  9 Dundee-Crown            199   27   29   39   48   56   57   61  17:25.9  0:55.3
 10 Prairie Ridge           264   45   47   53   55   64   66   69  17:53.3  0:43.9

Individuals
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  443     1     1  Ian Geisler, Sr            15:20.3    Huntley              
  254     2     2  Anthony Farmer, Sr         15:31.2    Burlington Central   
  276     3     3  Maxum Caesar, Sr           15:43.4    Cary-Grove           
  524     4     4  Jessi Garcia, Sr           15:50.8    McHenry              
  318     5     5  Austin May, Jr             16:01.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  272     6     6  Ian Barnes, So             16:02.3    Cary-Grove           
  532     7     7  Ian Knebl, Sr              16:03.2    McHenry              
  539     8     8  Carlos Montes, Jr          16:05.8    McHenry              
  545     9     9  Enrique Robles, So         16:11.5    McHenry              
  531    10    10  Dylan Jensen, Sr           16:17.2    McHenry              
  519    11    11  Jackson Albanese, Fr       16:17.9    McHenry              
  449    12    12  Charlie Kucz, So           16:23.8    Huntley              
  547    13    13  Caleb Schopen, Jr          16:24.2    McHenry              
  349    14    14  Alex Picchi, Jr            16:25.6    Crystal Lake South   
  265    15    15  Robert Perry, So           16:25.7    Burlington Central   
  431    16    16  Ryan Besch, Jr             16:25.7    Huntley              
  511    17    17  Peter Tomson, Sr           16:25.7    Jacobs               
  412    18    18  Aidan Gonzalez, So         16:26.0    Hampshire            
  264    19    19  Gio Martinez, Sr           16:27.5    Burlington Central   
  452    20    20  Jimmy Ozzauto, Sr          16:30.7    Huntley              
  312    21    21  Thomas Landt, Jr           16:38.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  476    22    22  Kyle Horn, Jr              16:53.8    Jacobs               
  339    23    23  Matt Brown, Jr             16:55.2    Crystal Lake South   
  453    24    24  Thomas Patel, Jr           16:56.7    Huntley              
  466    25    25  Colin Brenizer, Sr         17:00.6    Jacobs               
  327    26    26  Julian Ryerson, Jr         17:01.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  404    27    27  Max Wizgird, Sr            17:01.3    Dundee-Crown         
  283    28    28  James Grant, So            17:01.3    Cary-Grove           
  382    29    29  Daniel Montoya, Jr         17:04.0    Dundee-Crown         
  423    30    30  Timothy Puczek, Sr         17:06.2    Hampshire            
  310    31    31  Karson Hollander, Fr       17:12.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  419    32    32  Henry Nangle, So           17:13.5    Hampshire            
  448    33    33  Brice Klepfer, Sr          17:18.5    Huntley              
  307    34    34  Daniel Hamill, So          17:20.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  302    35    35  Anthony Camacho, Jr        17:22.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  486    36    36  Connor Maloney, Jr         17:23.3    Jacobs               
  342    37    37  Topher Davis, Sr           17:24.1    Crystal Lake South   
  271    38    38  Thomas Zettl, Sr           17:26.4    Burlington Central   
  368    39    39  Will Finucane, Sr          17:26.8    Dundee-Crown         
  269    40    40  Zac Schmidt, So            17:27.6    Burlington Central   
  249    41    41  Yusuf Baig, So             17:30.7    Burlington Central   
  259    42    42  Payton Isola, So           17:32.0    Burlington Central   
  420    43    43  Darius Nguepi, Jr          17:34.9    Hampshire            
  487    44    44  Kevin Manlapid, Sr         17:35.6    Jacobs               
  577    45    45  Jared Zuniga, Sr           17:36.1    Prairie Ridge        
  407    46    46  Max Beer, Sr               17:39.5    Hampshire            
  569    47    47  Daniel Llanquiman, So      17:40.3    Prairie Ridge        
  361    48    48  Jose Castro, Jr            17:40.9    Dundee-Crown         
  418    49    49  Isai Morales, Jr           17:43.6    Hampshire            
  340    50    50  Garrett Czajkowski, Jr     17:44.2    Crystal Lake South   
  257    51        Nathan Guy, Jr             17:46.0    Burlington Central   
  299    52    51  Ryan Atkinson, Jr          17:47.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  414    53    52  Evan Johnson, Sr           17:47.8    Hampshire            
  321    54        Owen Mize, Sr              17:48.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  568    55    53  Jack Lee, So               17:54.6    Prairie Ridge        
  497    56    54  Trevor Petrin, Sr          17:55.2    Jacobs               
  570    57    55  Ian Mahon, Fr              17:55.5    Prairie Ridge        
  392    58    56  Cristian Rodriguez, Jr     17:56.5    Dundee-Crown         
  405    59    57  Lucas Ziegler, Sr          17:59.9    Dundee-Crown         
  282    60    58  Dominic Garrard, So        18:02.6    Cary-Grove           
  436    61    59  Owen Cravens, Jr           18:07.4    Huntley              
  351    62    60  Gab Waz, Sr                18:08.9    Crystal Lake South   
  401    63    61  Kevin Villa, Jr            18:11.3    Dundee-Crown         
  285    64    62  Logan Hubka, So            18:17.7    Cary-Grove           
  293    65    63  Titus Simpson, Sr          18:18.4    Cary-Grove           
  369    66        Peter Giardino, Sr         18:18.4    Dundee-Crown         
  575    67    64  Andrew Woenker, Sr         18:19.9    Prairie Ridge        
  275    68    65  Adam Caesar, Sr            18:20.1    Cary-Grove           
  564    69    66  Charlie Inion, Jr          18:23.8    Prairie Ridge        
  350    70    67  K T Siversten, Jr          18:34.5    Crystal Lake South   
  345    71    68  Josh Diersen, Jr           18:37.4    Crystal Lake South   
  563    72    69  Will Green, So             18:56.3    Prairie Ridge        
  353    73        Will Wickersty, Jr         19:01.3    Crystal Lake South