IHSA Class 2A Regional Meet - Boys

at Kaneland High School in Maple Park, IL

October 26, 2019

42 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

IHSA Officials: Mike Powers (#11811) and Scott Erwin (#11416)

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Kaneland                 28    1    3    4    5   15   19   21  15:47.5  1:06.1
  2 Marmion Academy          93    6    8   24   25   30   33   53  16:32.6  0:56.3
  3 Sycamore                104    9   12   18   29   36   41   50  16:35.4  0:55.5
  4 Burlington Central      108    2   11   13   40   42   44   47  16:28.2  1:51.9
  5 Crystal Lake Central    122   10   26   27   28   31   37   46  16:46.2  0:46.1
  6 Hampshire               132   16   22   23   32   39   49   51  16:48.8  0:47.0
  7 Crystal Lake South      166   14   17   20   55   60   62   67  17:01.4  1:46.5
  8 Marengo                 201    7   38   43   48   65   69   70  17:12.4  2:16.4
  9 I. M. S. A.             254   34   45   56   58   61   63   66  17:37.9  1:09.9
 10 Prairie Ridge           257   35   52   54   57   59   64   68  17:36.2  0:58.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Austin Adams, Sr           15:15.7    Kaneland             
    2     2  Anthony Farmer, Sr         15:22.5    Burlington Central   
    3     3  Daniel Occhipinti, Sr      15:28.2    Kaneland             
    4     4  Isaiah Dallal, Jr          15:55.9    Kaneland             
    5     5  Ethan Walker, Sr           15:55.9    Kaneland             
    6     6  Anthony Zangler, Sr        16:01.0    Marmion Academy      
    7     7  Luke Chaffin, Jr           16:01.3    Marengo              
    8     8  Alex Carlson, Sr           16:04.7    Marmion Academy      
    9     9  Aaron Trier, Sr            16:08.9    Sycamore             
   10    10  Austin May, Jr             16:12.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   11    11  Gio Martinez, Sr           16:14.2    Burlington Central   
   12    12  Bryce Guerrettaz, Sr       16:18.8    Sycamore             
   13    13  Robert Perry, So           16:19.1    Burlington Central   
   14    14  Matt Brown, Jr             16:19.6    Crystal Lake South   
   15    15  Nolan Allen, So            16:21.8    Kaneland             
   16    16  Aidan Gonzalez, So         16:21.9    Hampshire            
   17    17  Alex Picchi, Jr            16:25.6    Crystal Lake South   
   18    18  Alex Taylor, Jr            16:29.7    Sycamore             
   19    19  Parker Malone, Jr          16:30.4    Kaneland             
   20    20  Christopher Davis, Sr      16:34.1    Crystal Lake South   
   21    21  Ethan Neal, Sr             16:34.3    Kaneland             
   22    22  Isai Morales, Jr           16:45.7    Hampshire            
   23    23  Darius Nguepi, Jr          16:47.1    Hampshire            
   24    24  Niraj Abraham, So          16:49.8    Marmion Academy      
   25    25  Anthony Standish, Jr       16:50.0    Marmion Academy      
   26    26  Karson Hollander, Fr       16:52.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   27    27  A. J. Camacho, Jr          16:53.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   28    28  Tommy Landt, Jr            16:54.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   29    29  Erik Handel, Sr            16:55.4    Sycamore             
   30    30  Nick Coffman, Jr           16:57.3    Marmion Academy      
   31    31  Julian Ryerson, Jr         16:59.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   32    32  Henry Nangle, So           17:00.5    Hampshire            
   33    33  Charlie Schultz, Jr        17:01.2    Marmion Academy      
   34    34  Matthew Torres, So         17:01.7    I. M. S. A.          
   35    35  Jared Zuniga, Sr           17:01.9    Prairie Ridge        
   36    36  Jack Cambier, Jr           17:04.4    Sycamore             
   37    37  Daniel Hamill, So          17:06.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   38    38  Zachary Secor, Jr          17:07.9    Marengo              
   39    39  Tim Puczek, Sr             17:08.8    Hampshire            
   40    40  Nathan Guy, Jr             17:10.9    Burlington Central   
   41    41  Ethan Solfisburg, Fr       17:11.1    Sycamore             
   42    42  Zac Schmidt, So            17:14.3    Burlington Central   
   43    43  Robert Lopez, Sr           17:14.4    Marengo              
   44    44  Tommy Zettl, Sr            17:17.7    Burlington Central   
   45    45  Ishaar Ganesan, Sr         17:17.8    I. M. S. A.          
   46    46  Owen Mize, Sr              17:17.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   47    47  Yusuf Baig, So             17:18.2    Burlington Central   
   48    48  Aaron Moehrlin, Jr         17:20.8    Marengo              
   49    49  Evan Johnson, Sr           17:23.3    Hampshire            
   50    50  Paul Ruetten, Sr           17:23.7    Sycamore             
   51    51  Max Beer, Sr               17:24.2    Hampshire            
   52    52  Daniel Llanquiman, So      17:31.1    Prairie Ridge        
   53    53  Joe Fuchser, Jr            17:36.8    Marmion Academy      
   54    54  Jack Lee, So               17:38.4    Prairie Ridge        
   55    55  Garrett Czajkowski, Jr     17:41.5    Crystal Lake South   
   56    56  Will McClain, So           17:46.3    I. M. S. A.          
   57    57  Ian Mahon, Fr              17:49.3    Prairie Ridge        
   58    58  Robert Szocinski, So       17:52.1    I. M. S. A.          
   59    59  Andrew Woenker, Sr         18:00.5    Prairie Ridge        
   60    60  Gab Waz, Sr                18:06.0    Crystal Lake South   
   61    61  Jason Liu, Sr              18:11.6    I. M. S. A.          
   62    62  Kenneth Siversten, Jr      18:15.1    Crystal Lake South   
   63    63  Ethan Thieme, Jr           18:16.8    I. M. S. A.          
   64    64  Will Green, So             18:17.4    Prairie Ridge        
   65    65  Preston Bailey, So         18:17.7    Marengo              
   66    66  Alexander Zhang, So        18:22.7    I. M. S. A.          
   67    67  Josh Dierson, Jr           18:27.4    Crystal Lake South   
   68    68  Charlie Inion, Jr          18:32.7    Prairie Ridge        
   69    69  Patrick Signore, Fr        18:35.2    Marengo              
   70    70  Jericho Tynis, Fr          19:02.4    Marengo