IHSA Class 2A Regional Meet - Girls

at Kaneland High School in Maple Park, IL

October 26, 2019

42 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

IHSA Officials: Mike Powers (#11811) and Scott Erwin (#11416)

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Prairie Ridge            47    3    6    8   13   17   21   34  19:20.4  1:24.6
  2 Crystal Lake South       51    1    2    7   18   23   26   28  19:08.7  1:53.4
  3 Kaneland                 78    5   11   16   19   27   29   35  19:46.5  1:30.6
  4 Crystal Lake Central     92    4   10   14   25   39   43   45  19:50.4  2:19.2
  5 Burlington Central      129   12   24   30   31   32   36   42  20:17.2  1:05.2
  6 Sycamore                149   15   20   33   37   44   47   54  20:34.1  1:19.9
  7 I. M. S. A.             193    9   41   46   48   49   53   55  21:12.9  2:59.1
  8 Hampshire               201   22   38   40   50   51   52   56  21:24.3  2:23.7

Incomplete Teams: Marengo


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Mackenzie Aldridge, Sr     18:14.1    Crystal Lake South   
    2     2  Isabella Gonzalez, Fr      18:14.2    Crystal Lake South   
    3     3  Colette Janik, So          18:33.7    Prairie Ridge        
    4     4  Kylie Smith, Jr            18:38.8    Crystal Lake Central 
    5     5  Rachel Richtman, Sr        18:54.2    Kaneland             
    6     6  Rylee Lydon, Fr            19:06.5    Prairie Ridge        
    7     7  Addie Frisch, So           19:08.2    Crystal Lake South   
    8     8  Rachel Soukup, Fr          19:12.1    Prairie Ridge        
    9     9  Delicia Chen, Jr           19:15.1    I. M. S. A.          
   10    10  Annette Ferrero, Fr        19:21.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   11    11  Olivia Franklin, Jr        19:34.1    Kaneland             
   12    12  Brooke Barkocy, Jr         19:34.9    Burlington Central   
   13    13  Bridget Jewell, So         19:51.5    Prairie Ridge        
   14    14  Nadia Sardjev, Jr          19:54.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   15    15  Lily Baker, So             19:54.7    Sycamore             
   16    16  Alli Gonnella, Fr          19:57.1    Kaneland             
   17    17  Aluara Busch, Sr           19:58.3    Prairie Ridge        
   18    18  Emma Murphy, Jr            19:59.4    Crystal Lake South   
   19    19  Rose Dallal, Fr            20:02.5    Kaneland             
   20    20  Kristin Plauck, Sr         20:02.5    Sycamore             
   21    21  Sophie Robinson, So        20:02.5    Prairie Ridge        
   22    22  Stella Oury, Sr            20:07.5    Hampshire            
   23    23  Bianca Garay, Jr           20:07.5    Crystal Lake South   
   24    24  Avery Andersen, Jr         20:14.4    Burlington Central   
   25    25  Meghan Easterday, Jr       20:19.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   26    26  Anna McDermott, Fr         20:23.6    Crystal Lake South   
   27    27  MacKenzie Egert, Jr        20:24.7    Kaneland             
   28    28  Elise Gorman, So           20:27.0    Crystal Lake South   
   29    29  Caroline Nosek, So         20:27.6    Kaneland             
   30    30  Jenna Dinges, Sr           20:28.3    Burlington Central   
   31    31  Michaela Kruse, Fr         20:28.4    Burlington Central   
   32    32  Fiona Pedone, Jr           20:40.1    Burlington Central   
   33    33  Kylie Von schnase, So      20:43.5    Sycamore             
   34    34  Allie Klauser, So          20:47.2    Prairie Ridge        
   35    35  Lindsey Andrae, Fr         20:49.4    Kaneland             
   36    36  Jocelyn Victoria, Jr       20:52.2    Burlington Central   
   37    37  Ali Flatter, Jr            20:55.5    Sycamore             
   38    38  Lindsey Baron, Jr          20:56.4    Hampshire            
   39    39  Grace Moore, Fr            20:57.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   40    40  Cortney Kriens, So         21:02.5    Hampshire            
   41    41  Amber Bautista, Jr         21:03.2    I. M. S. A.          
   42    42  Lauren Leegard, Sr         21:09.8    Burlington Central   
   43    43  Grace Brickey, Sr          21:12.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   44    44  Emma Doyle, So             21:14.5    Sycamore             
   45    45  Giselle Lemke, Jr          21:24.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   46    46  Christin Ann Sanchez, So   21:28.9    I. M. S. A.          
   47    47  Reagan Wesley, Jr          21:29.2    Sycamore             
   48    48  Abigail Ryner, So          22:03.0    I. M. S. A.          
   49    49  Monika Narain, Jr          22:14.2    I. M. S. A.          
   50    50  Magdalena Vonic, Sr        22:23.8    Hampshire            
   51    51  Grace Murphy, Fr           22:31.1    Hampshire            
   52    52  Genevieve Bangert, Fr      22:59.8    Hampshire            
   53    53  Valynn Rinkel, Sr          23:10.2    I. M. S. A.          
   54    54  Chey Judd, So              23:20.2    Sycamore             
   55    55  Sage Owen, So              23:28.1    I. M. S. A.          
   56        Lauren Snelgrove, So       23:55.9    Marengo              
   57    56  Eshal Shakoor, Fr          24:22.8    Hampshire            
   58        Thania Sandoval, Sr        27:20.8    Marengo              
   59        Melanie Rocha-Blomeyer, Jr 32:00.2    Marengo