2019 IHSA Class 3A Cross Country Regional - Boys

Host St. Charles North at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve - St. Charles, IL

October 26, 2019

46 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         21    1    3    4    6    7   12   14  15:21.4  0:13.3
  2 Batavia                  48    5    8    9   11   15   44   45  15:37.1  0:36.6
  3 St. Charles North        99    2   10   26   29   32   41   49  16:03.9  1:16.7
  4 Geneva                  118   17   20   24   27   30   36   43  16:20.2  0:19.3
  5 Bartlett                125   18   21   25   28   33   39   51  16:24.0  0:29.7
  6 South Elgin             139   13   19   23   37   47   48   52  16:38.9  1:46.2
  7 Elgin                   151   16   22   31   40   42   46   50  16:39.1  1:04.3
  8 West Chicago            216   34   35   38   53   56   57   58  17:43.1  2:07.8
  9 Streamwood              289   54   55   59   60   61   62   63  19:22.6  1:25.1

Individuals
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  183     1     1  Aidan King, Sr             15:15.0    St. Charles East     
  192     2     2  Ryan Arnold, Sr            15:17.0    St. Charles North    
  190     3     3  Micah Wilson, So           15:17.8    St. Charles East     
  185     4     4  Zack Loomis, Jr            15:17.9    St. Charles East     
  137     5     5  Damian Rodriguez, Sr       15:23.7    Batavia              
  184     6     6  Bob Liking, Sr             15:27.9    St. Charles East     
  188     7     7  Luke Schildmeyer, Jr       15:28.3    St. Charles East     
  131     8     8  Adam Kennedy, Sr           15:28.9    Batavia              
  135     9     9  Ryan Mansour, Jr           15:32.6    Batavia              
  193    10    10  Noah Eng, Jr               15:35.2    St. Charles North    
  140    11    11  Eamon Samsami, Sr          15:39.9    Batavia              
  187    12    12  Jonathan Olenek, Sr        15:51.4    St. Charles East     
  168    13    13  Ryan Harvey, Sr            15:56.7    South Elgin          
  186    14    14  Connor Murphy, Jr          15:58.9    St. Charles East     
  133    15    15  Quintin Lowe, Fr           16:00.2    Batavia              
  148    16    16  Noah Munoz, Jr             16:08.3    Elgin                
  159    17    17  Nathan Lehman, So          16:10.2    Geneva               
  117    18    18  Luke Jennes, Sr            16:13.7    Bartlett             
  172    19    19  Dylan Lainez, So           16:15.6    South Elgin          
  160    20    20  Eric Palmquist, Sr         16:16.5    Geneva               
  119    21    21  Steven Kalish, Sr          16:16.8    Bartlett             
  147    22    22  Emmanuel Lopez, Jr         16:17.1    Elgin                
  167    23    23  Christian Gleba, Jr        16:17.5    South Elgin          
  164    24    24  Valdis Slokenbergs, Sr     16:17.8    Geneva               
  118    25    25  Sam Jennes, Sr             16:19.1    Bartlett             
  198    26    26  Patrick Obernesser, Sr     16:26.3    St. Charles North    
  162    27    27  Isaiah Roeder, Jr          16:26.8    Geneva               
  124    28    28  Kavin Prashaad, Jr         16:26.9    Bartlett             
  205    29    29  Eric Zankowski, Jr         16:27.6    St. Charles North    
  156    30    30  Colby Coronado, Jr         16:29.5    Geneva               
  145    31    31  Jaret Godinez, Sr          16:32.6    Elgin                
  201    32    32  Toby Strader, Sr           16:33.6    St. Charles North    
  116    33    33  Carter Eid, So             16:43.4    Bartlett             
  220    34    34  Luis Guzman, Sr            16:55.0    West Chicago         
  222    35    35  Josiah Mc Lean, Jr         16:56.5    West Chicago         
  157    36    36  Logan Keen, So             16:57.0    Geneva               
  177    37    37  Konrad Sacha, So           17:01.7    South Elgin          
  226    38    38  Peter Osielski, Sr         17:02.8    West Chicago         
  123    39    39  Louie Paul, Jr             17:04.8    Bartlett             
  146    40    40  Connor Humphreys, Jr       17:04.9    Elgin                
  195    41    41  Cooper Hornstrom, Jr       17:06.7    St. Charles North    
  144    42    42  Aaron De La Torre, So      17:12.5    Elgin                
  165    43    43  Xander Thomson, Sr         17:24.0    Geneva               
  130    44    44  Jonah Fallon, So           17:26.2    Batavia              
  136    45    45  Matthew Miller, Fr         17:34.1    Batavia              
  142    46    46  Yahya Aratsu, So           17:35.0    Elgin                
  170    47    47  Andrew Jo, Sr              17:42.8    South Elgin          
  178    48    48  Seth Schmitt, Jr           17:44.4    South Elgin          
  202    49    49  Ryle Traub, So             17:45.4    St. Charles North    
  150    50    50  Ome Patel, So              17:47.9    Elgin                
  115    51    51  Braydon Barth, So          17:52.9    Bartlett             
  174    52    52  Rey Pozos, So              18:15.1    South Elgin          
  217    53    53  James Bloss, So            18:38.5    West Chicago         
  212    54    54  Uvaldo Ramirez, So         18:42.6    Streamwood           
  216    55    55  Alex Veltkamp, Sr          18:54.1    Streamwood           
  230    56    56  Connor Zentner, Fr         19:02.8    West Chicago         
  221    57    57  Richard Mayuga, Fr         19:04.5    West Chicago         
  219    58    58  Coen Garling, Jr           19:09.4    West Chicago         
  211    59    59  Brandon Munoz, Sr          19:23.2    Streamwood           
  213    60    60  Jacob Rubio, So            19:45.5    Streamwood           
  214    61    61  Marco Serna, Sr            20:07.7    Streamwood           
  206    62    62  Francisco Aguirre, So      21:10.3    Streamwood           
  215    63    63  Andrew Valdovinos, Sr      21:50.9    Streamwood