2019 IHSA Class 3A Cross Country Regional - Girls

Host St. Charles North at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve - St. Charles, IL

October 26, 2019

43 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Batavia                  35    1    5    6   10   13   14   15  18:08.6  1:28.1
  2 St. Charles East         71    2   11   17   20   21   30   33  18:45.3  1:50.1
  3 Geneva                   84    7    9   16   24   28   29   31  19:07.7  1:41.4
  4 St. Charles North       107    4   19   23   25   36   40   45  19:23.9  2:38.3
  5 South Elgin             117    3   18   26   32   38   43   44  19:35.3  3:13.5
  6 Bartlett                154    8   12   39   46   49   52   54  20:15.2  3:06.6
  7 West Chicago            159   22   27   34   35   41   42   48  20:18.9  1:51.4
  8 Elgin                   238   37   47   50   51   53   55   56  21:29.1  1:21.1

Incomplete Teams: Streamwood

Individuals
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
   25     1     1  Katrina Schlenker, So      17:13.1    Batavia              
   67     2     2  Alice Abbott, Jr           17:32.5    St. Charles East     
   64     3     3  Naomi Ruff, So             17:48.5    South Elgin          
   86     4     4  Rachel Price, So           17:59.6    St. Charles North    
   24     5     5  Jenna Schifferer, Jr       18:05.1    Batavia              
   20     6     6  Mia Gianfrancesco, Sr      18:06.7    Batavia              
   47     7     7  Sarah Pratt, Sr            18:26.2    Geneva               
    3     8     8  Jenna Buchanan, So         18:27.1    Bartlett             
   43     9     9  Andrine Larsen, Sr         18:32.5    Geneva               
   18    10    10  Katie Cole, Sr             18:36.8    Batavia              
   68    11    11  Ava Abbott, So             18:39.4    St. Charles East     
    2    12    12  Camille Buchanan, Jr       18:40.4    Bartlett             
   16    13    13  Liliana Bednarek, Fr       18:41.2    Batavia              
   28    14    14  Ava Thomas, Fr             18:50.1    Batavia              
   22    15    15  Audrey Pellico, Sr         18:51.6    Batavia              
   41    16    16  Lauren Hasty, Jr           18:57.3    Geneva               
   80    17    17  Brooklyn Walker, Fr        18:57.4    St. Charles East     
   57    18    18  Heather Durrant, Fr        19:09.4    South Elgin          
   90    19    19  Ella Townsend, Jr          19:12.7    St. Charles North    
   71    20    20  Grace Jackson, Sr          19:14.8    St. Charles East     
   72    21    21  Hannah Kilpatrick, So      19:22.6    St. Charles East     
  109    22    22  Caroline Pacer, Sr         19:26.7    West Chicago         
   91    23    23  Miles Watts, So            19:31.8    St. Charles North    
   49    24    24  Lily Ryan, So              19:35.0    Geneva               
   87    25    25  Audrey Sheehy, So          19:37.7    St. Charles North    
   61    26    26  Angelica Harris, Fr        19:40.8    South Elgin          
  114    27    27  Meadow Zomparelli, So      19:51.5    West Chicago         
   52    28    28  Elise Waldchen, Fr         20:07.6    Geneva               
   51    29    29  Kayla Stone, So            20:10.5    Geneva               
   69    30    30  Laci Chivari, So           20:13.4    St. Charles East     
   46    31    31  Mckenna Mertes, Fr         20:15.6    Geneva               
   63    32    32  Roberta Morales, Fr        20:15.9    South Elgin          
   76    33    33  Shauna Norgaard, So        20:20.4    St. Charles East     
  104    34    34  Lily Buzani, Jr            20:22.4    West Chicago         
  101    35        Victoria Sinclair, So      20:33.7    Streamwood           
  106    36    35  Valeria Medina, Sr         20:35.7    West Chicago         
   84    37    36  Abby Liesen, Sr            20:37.8    St. Charles North    
   37    38    37  Rafaella Steckbeck, Fr     20:42.4    Elgin                
   56    39    38  Emily De La Mora, Fr       21:02.0    South Elgin          
    9    40    39  Madelyn Polly, Sr          21:14.6    Bartlett             
   88    41    40  Abigale Steele, Jr         21:17.3    St. Charles North    
  112    42    41  Katie Sutherland, Sr       21:18.0    West Chicago         
  113    43    42  Jocelyn Velazquez, Sr      21:19.0    West Chicago         
   58    44    43  Piper Engel, Fr            21:19.0    South Elgin          
   53    45    44  Lexi Blondin, So           21:19.4    South Elgin          
   89    46    45  Megan Strong, Fr           21:19.6    St. Charles North    
   14    47    46  Anna Zabarowski, Sr        21:20.2    Bartlett             
   36    48    47  Beth Rodriguez-Guerrero, Sr
                                             21:22.1    Elgin                
  105    49    48  Ximena Duran, Sr           21:29.1    West Chicago         
    8    50    49  Jillian Murdoch, So        21:33.6    Bartlett             
   30    51    50  Delfina Jorgensen, Jr      21:37.9    Elgin                
   31    52    51  Maria Marchant, Sr         21:39.8    Elgin                
   10    53    52  Kayci Regalado, Jr         21:59.7    Bartlett             
   34    54    53  Frieda Quinones, Jr        22:03.4    Elgin                
    1    55    54  Bridget Benson, Jr         22:38.2    Bartlett             
   38    56    55  Margaretha Troyke, Sr      22:44.8    Elgin                
   33    57    56  Clarissa Quinones, Sr      23:25.3    Elgin                
   96    58        Victoria Kopko, Sr         24:10.4    Streamwood           
  102    59        Karina Vidales, Fr         26:11.1    Streamwood