Art Campbell Lake County Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Waukegan Sports Park - (hosted by Wauconda HS)

September 4, 2019

63 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Barrington               75    6    9   14   21   25   27   33  16:09.5  0:50.1
  2 Warren Township          91   10   13   15   22   31   44   49  16:17.7  0:42.0
  3 Deerfield                93    8   17   18   24   26   28   34  16:17.5  0:44.2
  4 Mundelein               102    2    3   20   38   39   42   62  16:09.8  1:23.1
  5 Stevenson               128    4   11   30   40   43   50   53  16:28.6  1:33.6
  6 Lake Forest             159    1    5   32   58   63   69   75  16:40.1  2:27.6
  7 Libertyville            184    7   19   51   52   55   56   60  16:52.4  1:44.1
  8 Grayslake Central       245   29   35   57   59   65   74   79  17:22.1  1:16.9
  9 Grant                   253   16   23   66   72   76            17:24.9  2:02.2
 10 Lakes Community         301   37   45   68   70   81   91   94  17:41.6  1:36.8
 11 Round Lake              302   12   36   73   88   93  101       17:47.3  2:58.6
 12 Zion-Benton             326   46   48   64   83   85   90   96  17:51.9  1:18.3
 13 Vernon Hills            334   41   61   71   77   84   87   89  17:54.9  1:26.5
 14 Grayslake North         359   47   54   80   86   92   98  100  18:09.4  1:50.3
 15 Wauconda                419   67   78   82   95   97   99  102  18:41.0  1:32.6

Incomplete Teams: Waukegan
Individuals
              TEAM
 Chip#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 3086     1     1  Ben Rosa, Sr               15:25.7    Lake Forest          
 3174     2     2  Dillon Blake, Sr           15:26.3    Mundelein            
 3194     3     3  Carter Schorr, Sr          15:26.5    Mundelein            
 3283     4     4  Anthony Rodriguez, Sr      15:33.6    Stevenson            
 3087     5     5  Nathan Schmitt, Sr         15:34.1    Lake Forest          
 2892     6     6  Paddy Furlong, Sr          15:42.8    Barrington           
 3167     7     7  Liam Tucker, Jr            15:48.7    Libertyville         
 2960     8     8  Josh Puyear, Jr            15:49.4    Deerfield            
 2891     9     9  Joey Furlong, So           16:00.0    Barrington           
 3360    10    10  Hunter Subry, Sr           16:02.0    Warren Township      
 3272    11    11  Corey Pacernick, Sr        16:04.7    Stevenson            
 3219    12    12  Diego Giron, Jr            16:06.2    Round Lake           
 3349    13    13  Griffin Pasha, Jr          16:09.1    Warren Township      
 2888    14    14  Ben Deweerdt, Jr           16:10.4    Barrington           
 3368    15    15  Luke Wiley, So             16:11.2    Warren Township      
 2995    16    16  Colton Romig, Jr           16:11.6    Grant                
 2903    17    17  Cole Bernstein, So         16:16.1    Deerfield            
 2937    18    18  Ben Kraemer, Sr            16:18.3    Deerfield            
 3143    19    19  William Gordon, Sr         16:19.3    Libertyville         
 3176    20    20  Nathan Clapp, Jr           16:20.2    Mundelein            
 2893    21    21  Trevor Giampa, Sr          16:21.6    Barrington           
 3370    22    22  John Wiser, Sr             16:22.1    Warren Township      
 2999    23    23  Justin Splitt, Sr          16:29.5    Grant                
 2980    24    24  Ben Zamler, Jr             16:30.2    Deerfield            
 2894    25    25  Matt Hargrave, Jr          16:32.9    Barrington           
 2904    26    26  Ryan Bernstein, So         16:33.5    Deerfield            
 2885    27    27  Grant Ackard, Jr           16:35.8    Barrington           
 2946    28    28  Alex Luo, So               16:35.8    Deerfield            
 3017    29    29  Craig Hundley, Sr          16:41.3    Grayslake Central    
 3282    30    30  Tyler Roberts, So          16:42.7    Stevenson            
 3344    31    31  Andrew Metcalf, Sr         16:44.0    Warren Township      
 3090    32    32  Kaleb Whiteside, Jr        16:44.2    Lake Forest          
 2886    33    33  Alfredo Arnieri, Jr        16:44.3    Barrington           
 2950    34    34  Lucas Moskovitz, So        16:45.1    Deerfield            
 3045    35    35  Bryan Vale, So             16:45.5    Grayslake Central    
 3204    36    36  Cody Arenas, Jr            16:46.2    Round Lake           
 3097    37    37  Jack Engel, Jr             16:46.5    Lakes Community      
 3186    38    38  Michael Keegan, Sr         16:46.8    Mundelein            
 3193    39    39  Elian Salgado, Jr          16:49.3    Mundelein            
 3257    40    40  Tarun Kalyana Sundaram, Jr 16:55.0    Stevenson            
 2910    41        Jason Dahlberg, Sr         16:57.2    Deerfield            
 3319    42    41  Alex Utsis, Jr             17:01.3    Vernon Hills         
 2898    43        Jake Ziebarth, Jr          17:04.2    Barrington           
 3181    44    42  Jeremy Hernandez, Sr       17:05.9    Mundelein            
 3275    45    43  Wesley Park, Jr            17:07.2    Stevenson            
 3373    46    44  Maxwell Zeisler, So        17:10.4    Warren Township      
 2932    47        Jonah Kaplan, Jr           17:10.9    Deerfield            
 3112    48    45  R J Migas, Sr              17:12.1    Lakes Community      
 3400    49    46  Eric Barajas, Fr           17:12.3    Zion-Benton          
 3046    50    47  Brandt Batteau, Sr         17:14.0    Grayslake North      
 3407    51    48  Andrew Figueroa, Sr        17:15.1    Zion-Benton          
 3366    52    49  Carlos Villa, Jr           17:16.7    Warren Township      
 3291    53    50  Cameron Sprague, Sr        17:18.7    Stevenson            
 3155    54    51  Dylan Mc Carty, So         17:19.0    Libertyville         
 3141    55    52  Ali Faiz, So               17:22.0    Libertyville         
 3250    56    53  Cameron Coffey, Sr         17:24.9    Stevenson            
 3065    57    54  Alex Larrivee, Sr          17:26.8    Grayslake North      
 2942    58        Eric Lakemaker, So         17:28.3    Deerfield            
 3144    59    55  Jack Hamilton, So          17:32.8    Libertyville         
 3132    60    56  Ian Burke, Fr              17:39.6    Libertyville         
 3019    61    57  Andrew Koren, So           17:40.5    Grayslake Central    
 3081    62    58  Joshua Lane, Sr            17:43.1    Lake Forest          
 3005    63    59  Augustus Bankson, Sr       17:45.2    Grayslake Central    
 3136    64    60  Andrew Clark, Jr           17:45.7    Libertyville         
 3311    65    61  Ian Joe, Jr                17:46.1    Vernon Hills         
 3248    66        Matthew Brueckert, Jr      17:50.7    Stevenson            
 3175    67    62  Andrew Brizzell, Jr        17:51.0    Mundelein            
 3078    68    63  Ethan Haller, Jr           17:53.2    Lake Forest          
 3163    69        Isaac Sweitzer, Jr         17:55.4    Libertyville         
 3412    70    64  Mario Gutierrez, Sr        17:57.1    Zion-Benton          
 3039    71    65  Holden Rhomberg, Jr        17:58.2    Grayslake Central    
 2988    72    66  Charlie Hamann, So         17:59.6    Grant                
 3385    73    67  Ryan Rininger, So          18:01.2    Wauconda             
 3104    74    68  Sean Humpa, Sr             18:02.0    Lakes Community      
 3082    75    69  Daniel Mc Kiernan, Sr      18:02.4    Lake Forest          
 3329    76        Nathan Garcia, So          18:02.5    Warren Township      
 3123    77    70  Tim Smith, Sr              18:04.3    Lakes Community      
 3318    78    71  Itamar Shifrin, Sr         18:04.8    Vernon Hills         
 2992    79    72  Randal Holm, So            18:10.3    Grant                
 3236    80    73  John Sanchez, Sr           18:10.4    Round Lake           
 3355    81        Oscar Salas - Garcia, Jr   18:11.0    Warren Township      
 3021    82    74  Joshua Landau, Jr          18:11.3    Grayslake Central    
 3080    83    75  Ethan Lane, Sr             18:12.1    Lake Forest          
 2989    84    76  Hunter Harvey, Jr          18:13.7    Grant                
 3307    85    77  Nathan Faitsch, So         18:14.3    Vernon Hills         
 3386    86    78  Ryan Rockey, So            18:15.1    Wauconda             
 3043    87    79  Sushil Suresh, Jr          18:16.5    Grayslake Central    
 3277    88        Aiden Plautz, So           18:19.8    Stevenson            
 3038    89        Christopher Purgol, So     18:20.5    Grayslake Central    
 3066    90    80  Jack Larson, Jr            18:22.4    Grayslake North      
 3121    91    81  Ben Schneiderheinze, Jr    18:23.2    Lakes Community      
 3382    92    82  Kai Keene, Jr              18:23.4    Wauconda             
 3393    93        Omar Leguizamo, Sr         18:24.3    Waukegan             
 3411    94    83  Erwin Gutierrez, So        18:24.4    Zion-Benton          
 3320    95    84  Gavin White, Sr            18:27.8    Vernon Hills         
 3420    96    85  Nathan Rivera, Jr          18:30.6    Zion-Benton          
 3145    97        Ethan Hansen, Jr           18:34.6    Libertyville         
 3041    98        Logan Spaulding, Sr        18:37.7    Grayslake Central    
 3051    99    86  Owen Davies, Fr            18:39.4    Grayslake North      
 3309   100    87  Grant Hampton, Sr          18:46.6    Vernon Hills         
 3391   101        Guillermo Anaya, Sr        18:48.4    Waukegan             
 3227   102    88  Giovanni Justo, So         18:49.1    Round Lake           
 3083   103        Race Medema, Jr            18:53.3    Lake Forest          
 3317   104    89  David Rzepa, Fr            18:53.6    Vernon Hills         
 3171   105        Zackaria Wigginton, Fr     18:53.9    Libertyville         
 3315   106        David Palmer, Sr           18:54.7    Vernon Hills         
 3414   107    90  Andrew Johnson, Sr         18:56.0    Zion-Benton          
 3314   108        Michael Lee, Jr            18:58.0    Vernon Hills         
 3316   109        Alex Randall, Sr           18:58.7    Vernon Hills         
 3115   110    91  Gavin Murrie, So           19:00.9    Lakes Community      
 3079   111        Ryan Klein, Jr             19:01.7    Lake Forest          
 3049   112    92  Oscar Covarrubias, Jr      19:04.3    Grayslake North      
 3229   113    93  Jacob Minjares, Jr         19:04.8    Round Lake           
 3095   114    94  Ty Dwyer, Jr               19:09.1    Lakes Community      
 3101   115        Aidan Gillespie, Jr        19:10.8    Lakes Community      
 3381   116    95  Patrick Jenkins, Jr        19:11.5    Wauconda             
 3406   117    96  Jourdon East, Sr           19:11.9    Zion-Benton          
 3410   118        Issac Garcia, Jr           19:12.9    Zion-Benton          
 3077   119        Andrew Fontana, Jr         19:13.9    Lake Forest          
 3358   120        Collin Sorge - Young, Sr   19:15.3    Warren Township      
 3263   121        Jack Lee, Jr               19:16.7    Stevenson            
 3418   122        Alex Requena, Jr           19:22.6    Zion-Benton          
 3379   123    97  Matthew Jasinski, Jr       19:33.8    Wauconda             
 3073   124    98  Nicholas Von Briesen, Fr   19:58.1    Grayslake North      
 3384   125    99  Casjen Riedell, Jr         20:14.0    Wauconda             
 3068   126   100  Luke Lenning, Jr           20:19.4    Grayslake North      
 3224   127   101  Elyjia Jones, Sr           20:20.3    Round Lake           
 3423   128        Antonio Salgado, Jr        20:54.6    Zion-Benton          
 3044   129        Anthony Tarr, So           20:56.8    Grayslake Central    
 3394   130        Pedro Lopez, Sr            21:37.7    Waukegan             
 3374   131   102  Nate Brown, Sr             23:20.6    Wauconda             
 3375   132        Garrison Carter, So        24:47.2    Wauconda