Libertyville Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Adler Park - Libertyville, IL

September 21, 2019

73 degrees, rainy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lockport Township        52    6   10   11   12   13   14   16  19:53.9  0:25.5
  2 Prospect                 54    2    3    7   18   24   26   32  19:54.3  1:51.4
  3 Libertyville            100    4    5   15   28   48   61   63  20:33.8  3:09.0
  4 New Trier               110   17   20   21   22   30   36   50  20:52.3  0:51.8
  5 Jones College Prep      140    9   19   27   40   45   47   60  21:14.2  2:31.3
  6 Taft                    161    1   25   41   43   51   55   66  21:25.3  3:52.2
 7* Walter Payton           166   29   31   33   35   38   49   58  21:32.3  0:32.4
 8* Wheeling                166    8   23   39   42   54   57   62  21:34.5  3:09.0
  9 Willows Academy         277   46   52   53   59   67   73   74  23:06.5  1:48.2
 10 Highland Park           307   37   64   65   69   72   76       23:52.8  3:02.7
 11 Waukegan                354   34   68   81   83   88            25:21.6  6:45.8
 12 Maine West              355   56   70   71   78   80   82   86  24:50.8  2:58.7
 13 Deerfield               359   44   75   77   79   84   85   87  25:17.3  4:29.3

Incomplete Teams: Alan B Shepard, Niles North, Resurrection, Saint Viator

* tie broken by best 6th runner

Individuals
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 2652     1     1  Sydney Partyka, Sr         18:55.5    Taft                 
 2570     2     2  Audrey Ginsberg, So        19:04.7    Prospect             
 2567     3     3  Annika Erickson, Jr        19:13.0    Prospect             
 2217     4     4  Bree Ponchak, So           19:16.7    Libertyville         
 2225     5     5  Sheila Tucker, Fr          19:22.0    Libertyville         
 2622     6        Katie Castelli, Jr         19:22.1    Saint Viator         
 2271     7     6  Kayla Shea, Fr             19:41.6    Lockport Township    
 2591     8     7  Shannon Walsh, Fr          19:44.0    Prospect             
 2729     9     8  Brenda Torres, Fr          19:49.4    Wheeling             
 2124    10     9  Evelyn Hett, Fr            19:50.0    Jones College Prep   
 2273    11    10  Monica Skibicki, Fr        19:51.1    Lockport Township    
 2235    12    11  Josephine Bober, Jr        19:53.5    Lockport Township    
 2277    13    12  Caroline Turner, Fr        19:56.4    Lockport Township    
 2254    14    13  Abbey Kozak, Sr            20:07.1    Lockport Township    
 2268    15    14  Madison Polinski, Sr       20:10.1    Lockport Township    
 2188    16    15  Annalese Chudy, Jr         20:28.5    Libertyville         
 2259    17    16  Hannah Miller, Fr          20:28.5    Lockport Township    
 2383    18    17  Marlee Fradkin, Sr         20:33.3    New Trier            
 2579    19    18  Reese Lettow, Jr           20:34.1    Prospect             
 2262    20        Megan Mitchell, Jr         20:36.4    Lockport Township    
 2255    21        Anna Kozak, Sr             20:38.4    Lockport Township    
 2108    22    19  Julia Benes, Jr            20:43.9    Jones College Prep   
 2272    23        Alexandra Skibicki, Sr     20:44.0    Lockport Township    
 2481    24    20  Lilian Ryan, Sr            20:45.1    New Trier            
 2236    25        Elizabeth Bollinger, Jr    20:45.8    Lockport Township    
 2328    26    21  Olivia Bhote, Jr           20:46.5    New Trier            
 2463    27    22  Elizabeth Ponko, Jr        20:51.9    New Trier            
 2710    28    23  Jasmine Bautista, Jr       20:55.0    Wheeling             
 2558    29    24  Elena Barbaric, Jr         20:56.0    Prospect             
 2636    30    25  Ella Chambers, Jr          20:56.4    Taft                 
 2585    31    26  Paige Runkle, Jr           20:57.3    Prospect             
 2142    32    27  Leah Murray, Sr            21:14.7    Jones College Prep   
 2207    33    28  Katharine Meyer, So        21:16.2    Libertyville         
 2674    34    29  Lola Feurer, Fr            21:20.0    Walter Payton        
 2455    35    30  Lilia Rose Osborne, Jr     21:25.0    New Trier            
 2676    36    31  Veronica Fuller, Fr        21:26.3    Walter Payton        
 2583    37    32  Gabriela Piagari, Sr       21:30.0    Prospect             
 2249    38        Alexa Kemp, Sr             21:30.0    Lockport Township    
 2672    39    33  Caitlyn Fardy, So          21:30.9    Walter Payton        
 2701    40    34  Izmar Rodriguez, Sr        21:31.8    Waukegan             
 2669    41    35  Josephine Dziedzic, Fr     21:32.0    Walter Payton        
 2358    42    36  Madeline Dieffenbacher, Sr 21:34.4    New Trier            
 2089    43    37  Michelle Nava, Sr          21:51.8    Highland Park        
 2662    44    38  Hannah Bartels, So         21:52.4    Walter Payton        
 2719    45    39  Lizeth Leon, Sr            21:56.1    Wheeling             
 2141    46    40  Katie Murray, Sr           22:01.1    Jones College Prep   
 2009    47        Kate Mc Govern, Sr         22:12.1    Alan B Shepard       
 2654    48    41  Estefania Pena, Jr         22:12.3    Taft                 
 2727    49    42  Brianna Ruiz, So           22:13.9    Wheeling             
 2647    50    43  Marie Keating, Sr          22:14.3    Taft                 
 2037    51    44  Jillian Getter, Sr         22:14.4    Deerfield            
 2140    52    45  Kendall Murphy, Jr         22:21.3    Jones College Prep   
 2744    53    46  Francoise Lechner, Fr      22:24.6    Willows Academy      
 2152    54    47  Ava Schroeder, Sr          22:25.6    Jones College Prep   
 2218    55    48  Elise Rodriquez, Jr        22:25.7    Libertyville         
 2675    56    49  Catherine Foster, So       22:25.7    Walter Payton        
 2342    57    50  Mary Caserio, Jr           22:30.4    New Trier            
 2338    58        Mary Burke, Sr             22:41.2    New Trier            
 2648    59    51  Stacy Markopoulos, So      22:47.7    Taft                 
 2754    60    52  Penelope Rodriguez, Jr     22:54.1    Willows Academy      
 2733    61    53  Emma Dunaway, Jr           22:58.2    Willows Academy      
 2718    62    54  Melanie Kehr, So           22:58.4    Wheeling             
 2643    63    55  Annalise Hankins, Jr       22:58.5    Taft                 
 2311    64    56  Kennedy Young, Fr          22:59.5    Maine West           
 2709    65    57  Jessica Avalos, So         23:00.8    Wheeling             
 2670    66    58  Stella Dziedzic, Jr        23:01.1    Walter Payton        
 2738    67    59  Lucy James, Fr             23:02.7    Willows Academy      
 2677    68        Katie Gillespie, So        23:03.3    Walter Payton        
 2122    69    60  Dorothy Harbaugh, Jr       23:07.2    Jones College Prep   
 2427    70        Emma Lombardo, Sr          23:09.7    New Trier            
 2368    71        Frances Eshuis, Jr         23:10.6    New Trier            
 2115    72        Allyson Dombrowski, Jr     23:14.1    Jones College Prep   
 2545    73        Vaidehi Patel, So          23:21.7    Niles North          
 2673    74        Kate Feurer, Fr            23:29.2    Walter Payton        
 2224    75    61  Katherine Thomey, Jr       23:29.4    Libertyville         
 2666    76        Amber Cheng, Fr            23:38.7    Walter Payton        
 2728    77    62  Iran Teran, Jr             23:51.1    Wheeling             
 2221    78    63  Kylie Skibitzki, So        23:51.3    Libertyville         
 2671    79        Olivia Edoigiawerie, Jr    23:54.9    Walter Payton        
 2407    80        Ava Kelber, Sr             23:56.4    New Trier            
 2075    81    64  Naomi Ephrain, Sr          23:58.6    Highland Park        
 2097    82    65  Suzanne Schott, Jr         24:07.1    Highland Park        
 2641    83    66  Keira Fitzgerald, Fr       24:09.2    Taft                 
 2629    84        Sophia Limberakis, Jr      24:11.9    Saint Viator         
 2749    85    67  Bridget Mongoven, Sr       24:12.7    Willows Academy      
 2700    86    68  Leslie Hernadez, So        24:21.2    Waukegan             
 2599    87        Jaden De Guzman, So        24:29.9    Resurrection         
 2074    88    69  Naomi Derfel, Jr           24:32.3    Highland Park        
 2290    89    70  Shannette Ellickal, So     24:34.0    Maine West           
 2288    90    71  Ashley Cruz, Sr            24:50.7    Maine West           
 2084    91    72  Jacquline Levenson, Sr     24:54.5    Highland Park        
 2126    92        Alice Hurst, Sr            25:01.0    Jones College Prep   
 2735    93    73  Mariajose Estrada, Jr      25:35.8    Willows Academy      
 2753    94    74  Maureen Penner, Jr         25:42.0    Willows Academy      
 2031    95    75  Annie Fisher, So           25:43.2    Deerfield            
 2093    96    76  Erica Oversen, Jr          25:47.2    Highland Park        
 2052    97    77  Avery Martin, Jr           25:50.2    Deerfield            
 2307    98    78  Sashelle Salazar, So       25:51.8    Maine West           
 2058    99    79  Marni Schneider, Sr        25:55.4    Deerfield            
 2299   100    80  Paulina Martinez, Jr       25:58.1    Maine West           
 2741   101        Joanna Kryczka, Jr         25:58.5    Willows Academy      
 2704   102    81  Lizabeth Seanz, So         25:59.7    Waukegan             
 2294   103    82  Melissa Gomez, Sr          26:16.3    Maine West           
 2684   104        Carolina Mohr, Jr          26:28.9    Walter Payton        
 2698   105    83  Giselle Cruz, Jr           26:37.7    Waukegan             
 2020   106    84  Liza Bluman, Sr            26:43.6    Deerfield            
 2060   107    85  Deirdre Shore, Sr          26:44.3    Deerfield            
 2534   108        Shannon Dwyer, Sr          26:47.6    Niles North          
 2609   109        Rachael Lally, So          26:58.4    Resurrection         
 2529   110        Paloma Anagnost, Sr        27:13.8    Niles North          
 2305   111    86  Mary Rodd, Jr              27:29.7    Maine West           
 2552   112        Mia Strubel - Iram, Sr     27:38.8    Niles North          
 2747   113        Camila Martinez, Sr        27:42.0    Willows Academy      
 2025   114    87  Jordyn Cohn, Jr            27:50.7    Deerfield            
 2026   115        Brooke De Maio, Sr         27:52.5    Deerfield            
 2062   116        Emmy St John, Jr           27:53.8    Deerfield            
 2012   117        Meyah Sanchez, Jr          27:54.5    Alan B Shepard       
 2702   118    88  Maya Sanchez, Sr           28:17.6    Waukegan             
 2046   119        Hannah Krengel, Jr         28:31.6    Deerfield            
 2024   120        Talia Cohen, Jr            28:38.2    Deerfield            
 2035   121        Maya Geren, Sr             28:43.3    Deerfield            
 2615   122        Molly Schreiber, Jr        29:43.4    Resurrection         
 2611   123        Amy Nallon, Sr             30:54.0    Resurrection